Vern Gosdin

Vern Gosdin

Real Name:
Vernon Gosdin
Profile:
Country singer and songwriter, was married to Cathy Gosdin.
Born August 05, 1934 in Woodland, Alabama, USA.
Died April 28, 2009, Nashville, Tennesee, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vern Gosdin Discography Tracks

Albums

Vern Gosdin Till The End (Album) Elektra US 1977 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Never My Love (Album) Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin You've Got Somebody (Album) Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version
OV 1764, INT 146.224 Vern Gosdin Passion(LP, Com) Ovation Records, Intercord OV 1764, INT 146.224 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PR 5635 Vern Gosdin Dream Lady(LP, Album) Phonorama Records PR 5635 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin If You're Gonna Do Me Wrong (Do It Right) (Album) Compleat Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Music To My Mind (Album) Intercord Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin There Is A Season (Album) Compleat Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
671011-1 Vern Gosdin If Jesus Comes Tomorrow (What Then)(LP, Album) Compleat Records 671011-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Time Stood Still (Album) Compleat Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Chiseled In Stone (Album) Columbia, Columbia USA & Canada 1987 Sell This Version
8537-4-R Vern Gosdin Rough Around The Edges(Cass, Album, Dol) RCA 8537-4-R Canada 1988 Sell This Version
8535-1-R Vern Gosdin Too Far Gone(LP, Album) RCA Victor 8535-1-R US 1988 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Alone (Album) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin 10 Years Of Greatest Hits Newly Recorded (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1990 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Out Of My Heart (Album) Columbia US 1991 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Nickels And Dimes And Love (Album) Columbia Canada 1993 Sell This Version
16552 Vern Gosdin Singer of Sad Songs(CD, Album) UAW Records 16552 US 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vern Gosdin Hangin' On (Single) Elektra US 1976 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Till The End (Single) Elektra US 1977 Sell This Version
E-45436 Vern Gosdin Mother Country Music(7", Promo) Elektra E-45436 US 1977 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Break My Mind / Without You There's A Sadness In My Song (Single) Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin Never My Love (Single) Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin You've Got Somebody, I've Got Somebody / Till I'm Over Gettin' Over You (Single) Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version
Vern Gosdin All I Want And Need Forever (Single) Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version