Marita Taavitsainen

Real Name:
Marita Natri née Taavitsainen
Profile:
Born August 24, 1968 in Kotka, Finland. A Finnish schlager and pop singer.

She was crowned the 9th "Tango Queen" when winning the women's series in the annual Finnish tango singing competition, "Tangomarkkinat", held in Seinäjoki in 1995.

Albums

Marita Taavitsainen - Tuhat Unelmaa album art Marita Taavitsainen Tuhat Unelmaa (Album) Hot One Finland 1995 Sell This Version
559 686-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Salainen Puutarha album art Marita Taavitsainen Salainen Puutarha(CD, Album) Sonet 559 686-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
543188-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Yksi Ainoa Katse album art Marita Taavitsainen Yksi Ainoa Katse(CD, Album) Universal Music 543188-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
014 176-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Riittää Kun Rakastaa album art Marita Taavitsainen Riittää Kun Rakastaa(CD, Album) Sonet 014 176-2 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
066160-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Sateenkaaren Tällä Puolen album art Anna Eriksson, Jari Sillanpää, Topi Sorsakoski, Marita Taavitsainen, Pessi Levannon Studio-orkesteri Anna Eriksson, Jari Sillanpää, Topi Sorsakoski, Marita Taavitsainen, Pessi Levannon Studio-orkesteri - Sateenkaaren Tällä Puolen(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) EmArcy, Universal 066160-2 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
0139612AXR Marita Taavitsainen - Muistojen Bulevardi - Laila Kinnusen Unohtumattomat Laulut album art Saija Varjus, Eija Kantola, Marita Taavitsainen, Vantaan Viihdeorkesteri joht. Markku Johansson Saija Varjus, Eija Kantola, Marita Taavitsainen, Vantaan Viihdeorkesteri joht. Markku Johansson - Muistojen Bulevardi - Laila Kinnusen Unohtumattomat Laulut(CD, Album) AXR 0139612AXR Finland 2002 Sell This Version
986 533-7 Marita Taavitsainen - Sinistä Ja Syvää album art Marita Taavitsainen Sinistä Ja Syvää(CD, Album) Sonet 986 533-7 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
88697233642 Marita Taavitsainen - Häähaaveita album art Marita Taavitsainen Häähaaveita(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Bluebird (2) 88697233642 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCDMTV 002 Marita Taavitsainen - Tangon Taikaa album art Marita Taavitsainen, Jari Sillanpää Marita Taavitsainen, Jari Sillanpää - Tangon Taikaa(CD, EP) MTV-Musiikki, Veikkaus SCDMTV 002 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
563 256-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Mistä Joulupukki Tunnetaan? album art Marita Taavitsainen Mistä Joulupukki Tunnetaan?(CD, Single) Sonet 563 256-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
567 818-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Kun Kosket Mua album art Marita Taavitsainen Kun Kosket Mua(CD, Single) Sonet 567 818-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
567 978-2 Marita Taavitsainen - André album art Marita Taavitsainen André(CD, Single) Sonet 567 978-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
563 832-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Muistatko album art Marita Taavitsainen Muistatko(CD, Single, Promo) Sonet 563 832-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
563 720-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Kurkkija album art Marita Taavitsainen & Jarmo Tinkala Marita Taavitsainen & Jarmo Tinkala - Kurkkija(CD, Single) Sonet 563 720-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
156 575-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Puuterilunta album art Marita Taavitsainen Puuterilunta(CD, Single) Sonet 156 575-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
561 473-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Rakkautta Onko Tää album art Marita Taavitsainen Rakkautta Onko Tää(CD, Single) Sonet 561 473-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
156 945-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Rakkauden Liekki album art Marita Taavitsainen & Janne Hurme Marita Taavitsainen & Janne Hurme - Rakkauden Liekki(CD, Single) Sonet 156 945-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
015 153-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Kellot Moskovan album art Marita Taavitsainen Kellot Moskovan(CD, Single) Sonet 015 153-2 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
158 852-2 Marita Taavitsainen - Eloon Jään album art Marita Taavitsainen Eloon Jään(CD, Single) Sonet 158 852-2 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
UMFIPROMO-18 Marita Taavitsainen - Kun Lähdit Pois album art Marita Taavitsainen Kun Lähdit Pois(CD, Single, Promo) Sonet UMFIPROMO-18 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
UMFIPROMO-24 Marita Taavitsainen - Ikävää album art Marita Taavitsainen Ikävää(CD, Single, Promo) Sonet UMFIPROMO-24 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
UMFIPROMO-05-13 Marita Taavitsainen - Tämä Rakkaus album art Marita Taavitsainen Tämä Rakkaus(CD, Single, Promo) Sonet UMFIPROMO-05-13 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
UMFIPROMO-06-4 Marita Taavitsainen - Enkeli Itkee album art Marita Taavitsainen Enkeli Itkee(CD, Single, Promo) Sonet UMFIPROMO-06-4 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
MGM-93 Marita Taavitsainen - Kun Sä Vierelläin Sateessa Oot album art Marita Taavitsainen Kun Sä Vierelläin Sateessa Oot(CD, Single) Magnum Music (3) MGM-93 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
MFRSG 078 Marita Taavitsainen - On Valkoinen Enkeli Taivaan album art Marita Taavitsainen On Valkoinen Enkeli Taivaan(CDr, Single) MUFA Records, Musiikkifarmi MFRSG 078 Finland 2009 Sell This Version