Ad

Eija Kantola

Real Name:Eija-Riitta Kantola
Profile:

Born March 6, 1966 in Pori, Finland. A Finnish singer.

Started touring at the age of 14.

Started her recording career in 1988 with the stage name Eijariitta. Four years later she changed it to Eija Kantola (she had to litigate for that).

In 1992 she was crowned the 6th "Tango Queen" when winning the annual Finnish tango competition and festival "Tangomarkkinat". In 1994 she won the Finnish song contest ''Syksyn Sävel'' with the song ''Yön hiljaisuus''.

She also has the education of a nurse.

Sites:eijakantola.net
Variations:
Viewing All | Eija Kantola

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0