Real Name:
Eino Joel Grön
Profile:
Finnish American singer.

Born on January 31, 1939 in Reposaari, Finland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

FCD 5157 Eino Grön - Helsingin Laulu album art Uuden Musiikin Orkesteri (UMO)* Uuden Musiikin Orkesteri (UMO)* - Helsingin Laulu(CD, Album) Fazer Finnlevy FCD 5157 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
0630-10815-2 Eino Grön - Seinillä On Korvat album art Eino Grön Eino Grön - Seinillä On Korvat(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-10815-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
JSCD 001 Eino Grön - Eikka Porin Maisemissa album art Eino Grön & Jaakko Salon Yhtye Eino Grön & Jaakko Salon Yhtye - Eikka Porin Maisemissa(CD, Album) Jaakko Salo Oy JSCD 001 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
0630-17408-2 Eino Grön - Tango D’Amore album art Eino Grön Eino Grön - Tango D’Amore(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-17408-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
RAWCD-01 Eino Grön - Live Tampere-talo 28.8.2001 album art Matti Heinivaho Sikermä Suosikkeja 60-luvulta Matti Heinivaho - Live Tampere-talo 28.8.2001(CD, Album) Rawhide Production Oy RAWCD-01 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
ASCD-23 Eino Grön - Meets Eino Grön - Swingin' n' Singin' album art Antti Sarpila Antti Sarpila - Meets Eino Grön - Swingin' n' Singin'(CD, Album) Antti Sarpila Oy ASCD-23 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
ASCD-27 Eino Grön - Swinging Christmas album art Antti Sarpila Swing Band Featuring Johanna Iivanainen Antti Sarpila Swing Band Featuring Johanna Iivanainen - Swinging Christmas(CD) Antti Sarpila Oy ASCD-27 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
5051442973822 Eino Grön - Kulkurin Taival (48 Mestariteosta) album art Tapio Rautavaara Inarinjärvi Tapio Rautavaara - Kulkurin Taival (48 Mestariteosta)(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5051442973822 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
50-51442-7432-2-7 Eino Grön - Legendan Laulut - Kaikki Levytykset 1963-1990 album art Juha Vainio Kappeliin, Kappeliin and 1 more… Juha Vainio - Legendan Laulut - Kaikki Levytykset 1963-1990(10xCD, Comp + Box) WEA 50-51442-7432-2-7 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

ALRCD-030 Eino Grön - Kaikki Sitä Tekevät Mielellään! - Kantri 2 album art Mikko Alatalo Keikkamiehen Tie Mikko Alatalo - Kaikki Sitä Tekevät Mielellään! - Kantri 2(CD, Album) ALR-Music ALRCD-030 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
ALRCD 042 Eino Grön - Maailma Tarvii Duunaria - Kantri 3 / Kantri 1-2 Parhaat album art Mikko Alatalo Keikkamiehen Tie Mikko Alatalo - Maailma Tarvii Duunaria - Kantri 3 / Kantri 1-2 Parhaat(2xCD, Album, Comp) ALR-Music ALRCD 042 Finland 2013 Sell This Version