Kurre

Real Name:
Kurt Westerlund
Profile:
Born October 6th, 1964 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer who became famous in the early 1990s.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Kurre - Elän Haaveistain album art Kurre Elän Haaveistain (Album) WEA Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Kurre - Jos Unta Vain Se Ois album art Kurre Jos Unta Vain Se Ois (Album) WEA Finland 1993 Sell This Version
0630-10647-2 Kurre - ...Askel Ajassa... album art Kurre ...Askel Ajassa...(CD, Album) WEA 0630-10647-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Kurre - Sirpaleet album art Kurre Sirpaleet (Album) MUFA Records, Musiikkifarmi Finland 2001 Sell This Version
RMCD-0213 Kurre - Unohtumaton album art Kurre Unohtumaton(CD, Album) Romance Records (7) RMCD-0213 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
RMCCD-0221 Kurre - Suuri Mahdollisuus album art Kurre Suuri Mahdollisuus(CD, Album) Romance Records (7) RMCCD-0221 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9031-75799-7 Kurre - Jäit Sateen Taa / Teen Tilaa Sydämeen album art Kurre Jäit Sateen Taa / Teen Tilaa Sydämeen(7", Single) WEA 9031-75799-7 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
9031-76464-7 Kurre - En Rakkauttas Saa / Aamu album art Kurre En Rakkauttas Saa / Aamu(7", Single) WEA 9031-76464-7 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
4509-91107-7 Kurre - Tämä Rakkaus / Elän Haaveistain album art Kurre Tämä Rakkaus / Elän Haaveistain(7", Single) WEA 4509-91107-7 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
4509-90020-7 Kurre - En Saa Mielestäin album art Kurre En Saa Mielestäin(7", Single) WEA 4509-90020-7 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Kurre - Älä Odota Mua Enää album art Kurre Älä Odota Mua Enää (Single) WEA Finland 1993 Sell This Version
4509-93251-7 Kurre - Rakkauden Aika album art Kurre & Anna Hanski Kurre & Anna Hanski - Rakkauden Aika(7", Single) WEA 4509-93251-7 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
ASKEL 2 Kurre - Kerran Sut Löydän album art Kurre Kerran Sut Löydän(CD, Single, Promo) WEA ASKEL 2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
KESAEYOE 03 Kurre - Keskiyön Aikaan album art Kurre Keskiyön Aikaan(CD, Single, Promo) WEA KESAEYOE 03 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
MFRSG 031 Kurre - Sataa album art Kurre Sataa(CD, Single, Promo) MUFA Records MFRSG 031 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
MFRSG 037 Kurre - Heinäkuun Iltana album art Kurre & Birgit (13) Kurre & Birgit (13) - Heinäkuun Iltana(CD, Single, Promo) MUFA Records MFRSG 037 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
RMCCCD-0206 Kurre - Ja Rokki Soi album art Kurre Ja Rokki Soi(CD, Single) Romance Records (7) RMCCCD-0206 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
RMCCD-0207 Kurre - Jäit Sateen Taa - 2004 album art Kurre Jäit Sateen Taa - 2004(CD, Single, Promo) Romance Records (7) RMCCD-0207 Finland 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

Kurre - Jäit Sateen Taa album art Kurre Jäit Sateen Taa (Comp) Fazer Records Finland 1999 Sell This Version