Laetitia Sadier

Real Name:
Lætitia Sadier
Profile:
Lætitia Sadier (born 6 May 1968, sometimes known as Seaya Sadier) is a French musician, best known for founding the London-based avant-pop band Stereolab with her former partner Tim Gane whom she'd met singing backing vocals for McCarthy. She is also a co-founder of Duophonic. In 1996, while Stereolab was still active, she formed the side project Monade. In 2009 - the same year Stereolab became inactive - she ended the Monade project and began to perform solo work under her own name; her current band is known as the Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble. She has frequently performed guest vocals and collaborations with other artists. She is also a member of Little Tornados, singing and playing bass.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DC440CD The Trip — Laetitia Sadier Laetitia Sadier The Trip (Album) Drag City DC440CD US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LOVECD204 Silencio — Laetitia Sadier Laetitia Sadier Silencio (Album) Drag City LOVECD204 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Something Shines — Laetitia Sadier Lætitia Sadier* Something Shines (Album) Drag City none Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Nasiono 67/2014 Live at SpaceFest!  — Laetitia Sadier Pure Phase Ensemble 3* Feat. Laetitia Sadier Pure Phase Ensemble 3* Feat. Laetitia Sadier - Live at SpaceFest! (CD, Album) Nasiono Records Nasiono 67/2014 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

COM2003 New Wave — Laetitia Sadier Common Featuring Laetitia Sadier Common Featuring Laetitia Sadier - New Wave(12", Promo) MCA Records COM2003 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
disco2009 La Nouvelle Chanson Francaise/J'ai Peur (De La Voiture) — Laetitia Sadier Momotte & Laetitia Sadier Momotte & Laetitia Sadier - La Nouvelle Chanson Francaise/J'ai Peur (De La Voiture) (Single, EP) 2000 Records disco2009 France 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WR018LP La Piscine, An Invitation By Laetitia Sadier To Keep On Swimming — Laetitia Sadier Laetitia Sadier La Piscine, An Invitation By Laetitia Sadier To Keep On Swimming(12") Wool Recordings WR018LP France 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Je Ne Vois Que Vous — Laetitia Sadier Benjamin Schoos Feat. Laetitia Sadier Benjamin Schoos Feat. Laetitia Sadier - Je Ne Vois Que Vous(CDr, Single, Promo) Freaksville Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ER-D029 Anna, My Dear — Laetitia Sadier Giorgio Tuma With Laetitia Sadier Giorgio Tuma With Laetitia Sadier - Anna, My Dear(File, MP3, Single, 320) Elefant Records ER-D029 Spain 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ER-338 Through Your Hands Love Can Shine — Laetitia Sadier Giorgio Tuma With Laetitia Sadier Giorgio Tuma With Laetitia Sadier - Through Your Hands Love Can Shine (Single) Elefant Records ER-338 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DC644CS Dry Fruit — Laetitia Sadier Laetitia Sadier Dry Fruit(Cass, Single) Drag City DC644CS US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TITO004 Through Your Hands Love Can Shine (Turbotito Remix)  — Laetitia Sadier Giorgio Tuma With Laetitia Sadier Giorgio Tuma With Laetitia Sadier - Through Your Hands Love Can Shine (Turbotito Remix) (File, MP3, Single) Tito Records TITO004 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Summer Long — Laetitia Sadier Mombojó / Laetitia Sadier Mombojó / Laetitia Sadier - Summer Long(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Slap (2) none Brazil 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PY92 L'immodéré Bien​-​être de L'imbécile — Laetitia Sadier Bernard Grancher Featuring Laetitia Sadier Bernard Grancher Featuring Laetitia Sadier - L'immodéré Bien​-​être de L'imbécile(7", Ltd) Polytechnic Youth PY92 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSS007, DSS 007 Natural Child / Schlurfraketn — Laetitia Sadier Laetitia Sadier Accompagné Par The Good Force Laetitia Sadier Accompagné Par The Good Force - Natural Child / Schlurfraketn(Lathe, 7", Single, Ltd) DEMO SUZUKI, DEMO SUZUKI DSS007, DSS 007 Austria 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none New Moon — Laetitia Sadier Laetitia Sadier New Moon(File, FLAC) Drag City none UK 2021