Mary Hansen

Mary Hansen

Real Name:
Mary Therese Hansen
Profile:
Singer and multi-instrumentalist best known as a member of Stereolab, though she collaborated with many other groups including Tortoise, Brokeback and Moonshake. Born November 1, 1966 in Maryborough, Queensland, Australia; died 9 December 2002.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a72409]

Artist

Mary Hansen Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

HR 002 Mary Hansen Hybird(CD, EP) Horizontal Records HR 002 UK 2005 Sell This Version