Gene Page

Real Name:
Eugene Edgar Page Jr.
Profile:
American pianist, arranger, composer, conductor and record producer.
Born 13 September 1939 in Los Angeles, CA - died 24 August 1998 in Westwood, CA.
Brother of Billy Page.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LSP-4806 Blacula (Music From The Original Soundtrack) — Gene Page Gene Page Blacula (Music From The Original Soundtrack) (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4806 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SD 18111 Hot City — Gene Page Gene Page Hot City (Album) Atlantic SD 18111 Philippines 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 50221 Lovelock! — Gene Page Gene Page Lovelock! (Album) Atlantic K 50221 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AB 4174 Close Encounters — Gene Page Gene Page Close Encounters (Album) Arista AB 4174 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AB 4262 Love Starts After Dark — Gene Page Gene Page Love Starts After Dark (Album) Arista AB 4262 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45-3247 Satin Soul — Gene Page Gene Page Satin Soul (Single) Atlantic 45-3247 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 10591 All Our Dreams Are Coming True — Gene Page Gene Page All Our Dreams Are Coming True (Single) Atlantic K 10591 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-3247 All Our Dreams Are Coming True — Gene Page Gene Page All Our Dreams Are Coming True(7", Single, Styrene) Atlantic 45-3247 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-3338 Into My Thing — Gene Page Gene Page Into My Thing (Single) Atlantic 45-3338 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 10727 Wild Cherry — Gene Page Gene Page Wild Cherry Atlantic K 10727 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
W 10748 Fantasy Woman  — Gene Page Gene Page Fantasy Woman (7") Atlantic W 10748 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAM 48 One Of A Kind (Love Affair) / Wild Cherry — Gene Page The Detroit Spinners* / Gene Page The Detroit Spinners* / Gene Page - One Of A Kind (Love Affair) / Wild Cherry(12", Promo) Atlantic SAM 48 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3C 006-60389 Close Encounters Of The Third Kind — Gene Page Gene Page Close Encounters Of The Third Kind (Maxi, Single) Arista 3C 006-60389 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3C 000 - 79013 Mull Of Kintyre / Incontri Ravvicinati Del Terzo Tipo — Gene Page Wings (2) / Gene Page Wings (2) / Gene Page - Mull Of Kintyre / Incontri Ravvicinati Del Terzo Tipo(7", Jukebox) Parlophone, Arista 3C 000 - 79013 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3C 000 - 79008 Close Encounters Of The Third Kind / Sunshine Of Your Love — Gene Page Gene Page / Rosetta Stone (2) Gene Page / Rosetta Stone (2) - Close Encounters Of The Third Kind / Sunshine Of Your Love(7", Jukebox) Arista, Private Stock 3C 000 - 79008 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 0322 Theme From Gene Page Theme From "Star Trek" (Single) Arista AS 0322 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS-0337 Moonglow And Love Theme — Gene Page Gene Page Moonglow And Love Theme (Single) Arista AS-0337 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 0516 With You In The Night / Put A Little Love In Your Lovin' — Gene Page Gene Page With You In The Night / Put A Little Love In Your Lovin' (Single) Arista AS 0516 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 0492 Love Starts After Dark — Gene Page Gene Page Featuring Charmaine Sylvers Gene Page Featuring Charmaine Sylvers - Love Starts After Dark (Single) Arista AS 0492 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DIZA-042, CS 003, 88883712152 Close Encounters / Love Starts After Dark — Gene Page Gene Page Close Encounters / Love Starts After Dark (Comp) Funkytowngrooves, RCA, Sony Music Commercial Music Group DIZA-042, CS 003, 88883712152 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BGOCD1324 Hot City / Lovelock! — Gene Page Gene Page Hot City / Lovelock!(CD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD1324 UK 2018 Sell This Version