Samantha Fox

Real Name:
Samantha Karen Fox
Profile:
English former glamour model and pop-dance singer of the 1980s.
Born: April 15th 1966 (Mile End, London, UK)
Achieved feat of being the first (only?) British female to have 3 US top singles in a decade and also features as cover model on this release:
The Top Of The Poppers - The Best Of Top Of The Pops 1984
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Samantha Fox Discography Tracks

Albums

Samantha Fox - Touch Me album art Samantha Fox Touch Me (Album) Jive Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Samantha Fox album art Samantha Fox Samantha Fox (Album) Jive Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - I Wanna Have Some Fun album art Samantha Fox I Wanna Have Some Fun (Album, Comp) Jive US 1988 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Just One Night album art Samantha Fox Just One Night (Album) Jive Indonesia 1991 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - 21st Century Fox album art Samantha Fox 21st Century Fox (Album) KOCH Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Watching You Watching Me album art Sam Fox* Watching You Watching Me (Album) XIII Bis Records Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Angel With An Attitude album art Samantha Fox Angel With An Attitude (Album) La Chapelle Canada 2005 Sell This Version
none Samantha Fox - Live In Japan 1989 album art Samantha Fox Live In Japan 1989(CDr) Fox 2000 none UK 2010 Sell This Version
FoxyCD005 Samantha Fox - Live In Singapore 1989 album art Sam Fox* Live In Singapore 1989(CDr) Fox 2000 FoxyCD005 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Samantha Fox - Rockin' With My Radio album art S.F.X.* Rockin' With My Radio (Single) Lamborghini Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Aim To Win album art Samantha Fox Aim To Win (Single, Maxi) Lamborghini Records Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - I'm All You Need album art Samantha Fox I'm All You Need (Single, Maxi) Jive UK 1986 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Holding album art Samantha Fox Holding (Maxi) Genie Music UK 1986 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Hold On Tight album art Samantha Fox Hold On Tight (Single, Maxi) Jive Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Do Ya Do Ya (Wanna Please Me) album art Samantha Fox Do Ya Do Ya (Wanna Please Me) (Single, Maxi) Jive UK 1986 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Touch Me (I Want Your Body) album art Samantha Fox Touch Me (I Want Your Body) (Single, Maxi) Jive, Jive Taiwan 1986 Sell This Version
YD 708 Samantha Fox - Touch Me (I Want Your Body) / Excessive Love album art Samantha Fox / Novecento Samantha Fox / Novecento - Touch Me (I Want Your Body) / Excessive Love(7", Jukebox) Jive, CGD YD 708 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
YD 715 Samantha Fox - Do Ya Do Ya (Wanna Please Me) / I Wanna Wake Up With You   album art Samantha Fox / Boris Gardiner Samantha Fox / Boris Gardiner - Do Ya Do Ya (Wanna Please Me) / I Wanna Wake Up With You (7", Jukebox) Jive, CGD YD 715 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
LYN 17748 Samantha Fox - Samantha Fox Introduces A Selection Of Tracks From Her Forthcoming Album Touch Me album art Samantha Fox Samantha Fox Introduces A Selection Of Tracks From Her Forthcoming Album Touch Me(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Jive, Lyntone LYN 17748 UK 1986 Sell This Version
YD 713 Samantha Fox - Do Ya Do Ya (Wanna Please Me) / Summer album art Samantha Fox / Anna Domino Samantha Fox / Anna Domino - Do Ya Do Ya (Wanna Please Me) / Summer(7", Jukebox) Jive, CGD YD 713 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Naughty Girls (Need Love Too) album art Samantha Fox Naughty Girls (Need Love Too) (Maxi, Single) Jive Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - Nothing's Gonna Stop Me Now album art Samantha Fox Nothing's Gonna Stop Me Now (Single, Maxi) Jive Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - I Promise You (Get Ready) album art Samantha Fox I Promise You (Get Ready) (Single, Maxi) Jive, Jive UK 1987 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - I Surrender (To The Spirit Of The Night) album art Samantha Fox I Surrender (To The Spirit Of The Night) (Single, Maxi) Jive, Jive Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Samantha Fox - True Devotion album art Samantha Fox True Devotion (Single) Jive UK 1987 Sell This Version