Polly Bergen

Real Name:
Nellie Paulina Burgin
Profile:
American actress, singer, television host and entrepreneur, born 14 July 1930 in Knoxville, Tennessee; died 20 September 2014 in Southbury, Connecticut.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Polly Bergen - Little Girl Blue album art Polly Bergen Little Girl Blue (Album) Jubilee US 1955 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - The Party's Over album art Polly Bergen The Party's Over (Album) Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - Bergen Sings Morgan album art Polly Bergen Bergen Sings Morgan (Album) Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - Polly And Her Pop album art Polly Bergen Polly And Her Pop (Album) Columbia US 1958 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - First Impressions (Original Broadway Cast) album art Polly Bergen, Farley Granger, Hermione Gingold Polly Bergen, Farley Granger, Hermione Gingold - First Impressions (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1959 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - My Heart Sings album art Polly Bergen My Heart Sings (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - Polly Bergen's Four Seasons Of Love album art Polly Bergen Polly Bergen's Four Seasons Of Love (Album) Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - All Alone By The Telephone album art Polly Bergen All Alone By The Telephone (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - Act One Sing Too album art Polly Bergen Act One Sing Too (Album) Philips US 1963 Sell This Version
HCD 245 Polly Bergen - The Bob Crosby Orchestra  album art The Bob Crosby Orchestra, June Christy, Polly Bergen The Bob Crosby Orchestra, June Christy, Polly Bergen - The Bob Crosby Orchestra (CD, RM) Hindsight Records (2) HCD 245 US 1990 Sell This Version
VM1018 Polly Bergen - Polly Bergen album art Polly Bergen Polly Bergen(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM1018 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - Country Girl album art Polly Bergen Country Girl (Album) Harmony (4) Unknown Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - Sings The Hit Songs From Do Re Mi And Annie Get Your Gun album art Polly Bergen Sings The Hit Songs From Do Re Mi And Annie Get Your Gun (Album) Columbia US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-3886 Polly Bergen - Oh Them Dudes  album art Polly Bergen with The Mellomen Polly Bergen with The Mellomen - Oh Them Dudes (7") RCA Victor 47-3886 US 1950 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - Today's Hits album art Polly Bergen With Morty Stevens And His Orch.* Polly Bergen With Morty Stevens And His Orch.* - Today's Hits (EP) RCA Camden, RCA Camden US 1956 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen One Little Mistake / Darling I Belong To You (Single) Unique Records (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
45-5230 Polly Bergen No One Else Will Ever Know(7", Single) Jubilee 45-5230 US 1956 Sell This Version
381 Polly Bergen - Ladies And Gentlemen Of The Jury album art Polly Bergen With Joe Leahy Orchestra And Chorus Polly Bergen With Joe Leahy Orchestra And Chorus - Ladies And Gentlemen Of The Jury(7", Promo) RKO Unique Records 381 US 1957 Sell This Version
B-9941 Polly Bergen - Bergen Sings Morgan album art Polly Bergen Bergen Sings Morgan(7", EP) Columbia B-9941 US 1957 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - Come Prima (For The First Time) album art Polly Bergen With Glenn Osser And His Orchestra Polly Bergen With Glenn Osser And His Orchestra - Come Prima (For The First Time) (Single) Columbia US 1958 Sell This Version
4-41275 Polly Bergen - Come Prima (For The First Time) / Au Revoir Again album art Polly Bergen With Glenn Osser And His Orchestra Polly Bergen With Glenn Osser And His Orchestra - Come Prima (For The First Time) / Au Revoir Again(7", Single) Columbia 4-41275 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - I Feel Sorry For The Boy / He Didn't Call album art Polly Bergen I Feel Sorry For The Boy / He Didn't Call Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
B-10311 Polly Bergen - The Party's Over/Where's The Boy I Saved For A Rainy Day?/Smoke Gets In Your Eyes/You Don't Know What Love Is album art Polly Bergen The Party's Over/Where's The Boy I Saved For A Rainy Day?/Smoke Gets In Your Eyes/You Don't Know What Love Is(7") Columbia B-10311 US 1960 Sell This Version
4-41675 Polly Bergen - The Party's Over / Do It Yourself album art Polly Bergen The Party's Over / Do It Yourself(7", Promo) Columbia 4-41675 US 1960 Sell This Version
Polly Bergen - The-Happiest-Girl-In-The-World/Bye-Bye-Blackbird album art Polly Bergen The-Happiest-Girl-In-The-World/Bye-Bye-Blackbird (Single) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version