Sidney Keith Russell

Real Name:
Sidney Keith Rosenthal
Profile:
American songwriter (born 25 April 1914, Passaic, New Jersey, USA - died February 1970, Beverly Hills, California, USA). Although he was primarily a lyricist who collaborated with composers, he was, on occasion, a composer who collaborated with lyricists. Bob Russell was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

250346-1 Sidney Keith Russell - Undercover album art Bruce Smeaton, Billy Field Too Much Raspberry Bruce Smeaton, Billy Field - Undercover(LP) WEA 250346-1 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

9506-2 Sidney Keith Russell - It's All Bunk album art Bunk Gardner Wagon Train Bunk Gardner - It's All Bunk(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9506-2 US 2007 Sell This Version