Axel Coon

Real Name:
Axel Broszeit
Profile:
Axel Coon (born Axel Broszeit, March 23 1975 in Gelsenkirchen, Germany) - former member of the German band Scooter. Axel Coon replaced Ferris Bueller in 1998 and he made his debut in the music video "How Much Is The Fish?". Before he was officially admitted to the band, for a year he was Rick J. Jordan's assistant. In 2002 he left the band and returned to a DJ career. As a solo artist he produced songs such as „Mayday”, „Promise Me”, „Lamenting City”, „Third Base” or „Close To You”.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

POP-PI-015 Axel Coon - Fashion Victims album art Axel Coon / Thomas Helmich Axel Coon / Thomas Helmich - Fashion Victims(22xFile, MP3, 128) Popvirus International POP-PI-015 Germany 2011
POP-PI-115 Axel Coon - After Work Party album art Axel Coon / Thomas Helmich Axel Coon / Thomas Helmich - After Work Party(20xFile, MP3, 320) Popvirus International POP-PI-115 Germany 2012
POP-PI-138 Axel Coon - Urban HipHopMachine album art Axel Coon / Linus Sandberg Axel Coon / Linus Sandberg - Urban HipHopMachine(20xFile, WAV, Album) Popvirus International POP-PI-138 Germany 2013
POP-PI-136 Axel Coon - Urban Burnout album art Axel Coon / Thomas Helmich Axel Coon / Thomas Helmich - Urban Burnout(20xFile, WAV, Album) Popvirus International POP-PI-136 Germany 2013
POP-PI-131 Axel Coon - Electro Clash album art Axel Coon / Thomas Helmich Axel Coon / Thomas Helmich - Electro Clash(20xFile, WAV, Album) Popvirus International POP-PI-131 Germany 2013
UBM 2225 Axel Coon - TV Tension album art Axel Coon / Linus Sandberg Axel Coon / Linus Sandberg - TV Tension(20xFile, MP3, 128) UBM MEDIA UBM 2225 Germany 2014
POP-PI-144 Axel Coon - Fashion Victims Vol.4 album art Axel Coon / Liam T. Spender / Thomas Helmich / Luis Love Axel Coon / Liam T. Spender / Thomas Helmich / Luis Love - Fashion Victims Vol.4(20xFile, MP3, 128) Popvirus International POP-PI-144 Germany 2014
POP-PI-154 Axel Coon - Merry X-Mas album art Thomas Helmich / Axel Coon / Ralf Goebel Thomas Helmich / Axel Coon / Ralf Goebel - Merry X-Mas(33xFile, WAV) Popvirus International POP-PI-154 Germany 2015
UBM 2234 Axel Coon - Boombox album art Axel Coon / Linus Sandberg Axel Coon / Linus Sandberg - Boombox(20xFile, MP3, 128) UBM MEDIA UBM 2234 Germany 2015
POP-PI-149 Axel Coon - Fashion Victims Vol.5 (Trap-Edition) album art Thomas Helmich / Axel Coon Thomas Helmich / Axel Coon - Fashion Victims Vol.5 (Trap-Edition)(20xFile, MP3, 128) Popvirus International POP-PI-149 Germany 2015
POP-PI-151 Axel Coon - GoodDaySunshine album art Liam T. Spender / Axel Coon / Linus Sandberg Liam T. Spender / Axel Coon / Linus Sandberg - GoodDaySunshine(24xFile, MP3) Popvirus International POP-PI-151 Germany 2015
ER1016 Axel Coon - Decent Illustration album art Axel Coon, Ralf Goebel Axel Coon, Ralf Goebel - Decent Illustration(12xFile, MP3, Album, 128) Elbroar ER1016 Germany 2017
ER1004 Axel Coon - Symphonic Surroundings album art Ralf Goebel / Axel Coon Ralf Goebel / Axel Coon - Symphonic Surroundings(10xFile, MP3, Album, 128) Elbroar ER1004 Germany 2017

Singles & EPs

Axel Coon - Close To You album art Axel Coon Close To You (Maxi) Aqualoop Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Axel Coon - Lamenting City album art Axel Coon Lamenting City Aqualoop Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Axel Coon - 3rd Base / Dream Machine album art Axel Coon / Solar Patrol Axel Coon / Solar Patrol - 3rd Base / Dream Machine Aqualoop Records, Aqualoop Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Axel Coon - Third Base album art Axel Coon Third Base (Single, Maxi) Aqualoop Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Axel Coon - Mayday album art Axel Coon Mayday (Single) Aqualoop Records Germany 2007
Axel Coon - Promise Me album art Axel Coon Promise Me (Single) Aqualoop Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
B0103JTQNO Axel Coon - Evolve-EP album art Davenstedt & Axel Coon Davenstedt & Axel Coon - Evolve-EP(6xFile, WAV, EP) Riptide B0103JTQNO Germany 2015
TIGER1021BP Axel Coon - Drop The Bass album art Sequenza* & Axel Coon Sequenza* & Axel Coon - Drop The Bass(2xFile, WAV, Single) Tiger Records TIGER1021BP Germany 2015
none Axel Coon - We Are Young album art Davenstedt & Axel Coon Davenstedt & Axel Coon - We Are Young(File, WAV, Single) Riptide none Germany 2016

DJ Mixes

DP042-05, DP 041-05 Axel Coon - Live_Mix @Dance Planet album art Axel Coon Live_Mix @Dance Planet(CD, Mixed) Dance Planet Ltd., Dance Planet Ltd. DP042-05, DP 041-05 Russia 2005 Sell This Version