Eddie Struzick

Real Name:
Edward H. Struzick II
Profile:
American songwriter and session singer, born April 18, 1951 in Decatur, Alabama and died June 25, 2008 in Sheffield, Alabama.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

P6-10020S1 Eddie Struzick - I Sing My Songs For You album art Phillip Jarrell Phillip Jarrell - I Sing My Songs For You(LP, Album) Prodigal P6-10020S1 US 1977 Sell This Version
AB 4193 Eddie Struzick - Jack Tempchin album art Jack Tempchin Stingaree and 7 more… Jack Tempchin - Jack Tempchin (Album) Arista AB 4193 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
5C 062-62475 Eddie Struzick - Midnight Diamond album art Dobie Gray Dobie Gray - Midnight Diamond (Album) Infinity Records (2) 5C 062-62475 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
SRM-1-3768, 9110.106 Eddie Struzick - Blame It On The Night album art Robert Byrne (2) Robert Byrne (2) - Blame It On The Night (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-3768, 9110.106 US 1979 Sell This Version
JR 35766 Eddie Struzick - Honest Lullaby album art Joan Baez Joan Baez - Honest Lullaby (Album) Portrait JR 35766 US 1979 Sell This Version
INF 9016 Eddie Struzick - Dobie Gray album art Dobie Gray Dobie Gray - Dobie Gray (Album) Infinity Records (2) INF 9016 US 1979 Sell This Version
NBLP 7239 Eddie Struzick - Texas In My Rear View Mirror album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Texas In My Rear View Mirror (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7239 US 1980 Sell This Version
ST-12050 Eddie Struzick - Hearing It First album art Beth Nielsen Chapman Beth Nielsen Chapman - Hearing It First(LP) Capitol Records ST-12050 US 1980 Sell This Version
EST 12115 Eddie Struzick - The Jealous Kind album art Delbert McClinton Delbert McClinton - The Jealous Kind (Album) Capitol Records, Muscle Shoals Sound Records EST 12115 UK 1980 Sell This Version
RS-1-3082, 2394 280 Eddie Struzick - Borrowed Time album art Johnny Rivers Little White Lie Johnny Rivers - Borrowed Time (Album) RSO, RSO RS-1-3082, 2394 280 US 1980 Sell This Version
NBLP-7257 Eddie Struzick - Midnight Crazy album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Midnight Crazy(LP, Album, PRC) Casablanca NBLP-7257 US 1981 Sell This Version
AHL1-4315 Eddie Struzick - The Man With The Golden Thumb album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Man With The Golden Thumb(LP, Album) RCA Victor AHL1-4315 US 1982 Sell This Version
E1-60032 Eddie Struzick - Old Enough album art Lou Ann Barton Lou Ann Barton - Old Enough (Album) Asylum Records E1-60032 US 1982 Sell This Version
960 879-2 Eddie Struzick - Laminar Flow album art Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - Laminar Flow (Album) Elektra 960 879-2 Europe 1979 Sell This Version
314 543 370-2 Eddie Struzick - Hank Williams, Jr. And Friends album art Hank Williams Jr. Hank Williams Jr. - Hank Williams, Jr. And Friends (Album) Mercury Nashville 314 543 370-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
E1-60032 Eddie Struzick - Old Enough album art Lou Ann Barton Lou Ann Barton - Old Enough(LP, Album, AR ) Asylum Records E1-60032 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FC-38950 Eddie Struzick - Who's Lovin' You album art Mac Davis Mac Davis - Who's Lovin' You(LP, Album) Columbia FC-38950 US 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

T-436 Eddie Struzick - Your Thing And My Thing album art John Byrd (3) Wait 'Til Tomorrow (as Ed Struzick) John Byrd (3) - Your Thing And My Thing (Album) 20th Century Records T-436 US 1974 Sell This Version
LP-378, LP-379 Eddie Struzick - These Songs Will Last Forever album art Funky Brown Sharing The Night Together (as M. Struzick) Funky Brown - These Songs Will Last Forever (Album) Wild Flower, Wild Flower LP-378, LP-379 Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
BDA 522 Eddie Struzick - Sharing The Night Together / She'll Throw Stones At You album art Arthur Alexander Sharing The Night Together (as E. Struzick) Arthur Alexander - Sharing The Night Together / She'll Throw Stones At You (Single) Buddah Records BDA 522 Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
MEL 042 Eddie Struzick - Sharing The Night Together album art Hubbert Lobban* Hubbert Lobban* - Sharing The Night Together(7") Melrose MEL 042 Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
none Eddie Struzick - Sharing The Night Together album art Mallory Williams Mallory Williams - Sharing The Night Together(7") Sonic Sounds none Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
BT 16114 Eddie Struzick - Midnight Light / How Does It Feel (To Be In Love) album art Le Blanc & Carr* Midnight Light Le Blanc & Carr* - Midnight Light / How Does It Feel (To Be In Love)(7", Single) Big Tree Records BT 16114 US 1977 Sell This Version
BT 16062 Eddie Struzick - Hound Dog Man (Play It Again) album art Lenny Le Blanc* Sharing The Night Together Lenny Le Blanc* - Hound Dog Man (Play It Again) (Single) Big Tree Records BT 16062 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
P-10540A Eddie Struzick - Midnight Light album art LeBlanc & Carr Falling and 2 more… LeBlanc & Carr - Midnight Light (Album) Big Tree Records P-10540A Japan 1977 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

MissStruzick

MissStruzick

December 22, 2014
The whole bio at the top is wrong!!!