Boy Ge Mendes

Real Name:
Gérard Mendes
Profile:
Cape Verdean guitarist and vocalist, born 1952 in Dakar, Senegal.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Boy Ge Mendes Discography Tracks

Albums

Boy Ge Mendes - Grito De Bo Fidje album art Boy Ge Mendes Grito De Bo Fidje (Album) EMI France France 1989 Sell This Version
none Boy Ge Mendes - Sururu album art Boy Gé Mendès* Sururu(CD, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Boy Ge Mendes - Di Oro album art Boy Ge Mendes - Manu Lima Boy Ge Mendes - Manu Lima - Di Oro (Album) Lusafrica France 1996 Sell This Version
Boy Ge Mendes - Lagoa album art Boy Gé Mendes* Lagoa (Album) Lusafrica France 1997 Sell This Version
Boy Ge Mendes - Noite De Morabeza album art Boy Gé Mendes* Noite De Morabeza (Album) Lusafrica France 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Boy Ge Mendes - Grito De Bo Fidje album art Boy Ge Mendes Grito De Bo Fidje (Single, Maxi) EMI France France 1989 Sell This Version
Boy Ge Mendes - Cumba Ietu album art Boy Gé Mendes* Cumba Ietu (Maxi, Single) RCA Victor France 1998 Sell This Version
CTC 5990175 Boy Ge Mendes - Shambalah / Dona Lua album art Boy Gé Mendes* Shambalah / Dona Lua(CD, Single) Coast to Coast CTC 5990175 France 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit