Eric Lacrouts

Real Name:
Éric Lacrouts
Profile:
French classical violinist, born in 1976. He plays on a 1835 Jean-Baptiste Vuillaume violin, with a Christian Barthe bow.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

CPT 232276 Eric Lacrouts - Musique De Chambre album art Henri-Jean Schubnel Henri-Jean Schubnel - Musique De Chambre(CD, Album) CD H.J.S. CPT 232276 France 1998 Sell This Version
Eric Lacrouts - Simplement album art Larusso Larusso - Simplement (Album) Odeon, EMI Music France France & Benelux 1999 Sell This Version
Eric Lacrouts - Il Suffira album art Larusso Larusso - Il Suffira (Single) EMI Music France Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
Eric Lacrouts - Le Mot De Passe album art Patricia Kaas Patricia Kaas - Le Mot De Passe (Album) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1999 Sell This Version
COL 4982192 Eric Lacrouts - Mes Chants album art Vincent Baguian Vincent Baguian - Mes Chants(CD, Album) Cargo (3) COL 4982192 France 2000 Sell This Version
MEY 74 484-2 Eric Lacrouts - Soit Dit En Passant album art Dave (13) Dave (13) - Soit Dit En Passant(HDCD, Album) Disques Meys MEY 74 484-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
Corneille Laissez-Nous Vivre (as Eric Lacroutz) Corneille - Parce Qu'On Vient De Loin (Album) Wagram Music France 2002 Sell This Version
Eric Lacrouts - La Disparition album art Keren Ann La Corde Et Les Chaussons (as Erick Lacrouts) and 4 more… Keren Ann - La Disparition (Album) Capitol Records France 2002 Sell This Version
55122223 Eric Lacrouts - Ailleurs album art Keren Ann Ailleurs (as Erick Lacrouts) Keren Ann - Ailleurs(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records 55122223 France 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 81845 2 5, 5818452 Eric Lacrouts - Bande Originale Du Film Monsieur N. album art Stephan Eicher Stephan Eicher - Bande Originale Du Film Monsieur N.(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin 7243 5 81845 2 5, 5818452 France 2003 Sell This Version
Eric Lacrouts - Avec Léo album art Various La Mémoire Et La Mer Various - Avec Léo Barclay France 2003 Sell This Version
Eric Lacrouts - Not Going Anywhere album art Keren Ann Right Now & Right Here and 1 more… Keren Ann - Not Going Anywhere (Album, EP) Capitol Music Europe 2003 Sell This Version
301 669-2 Eric Lacrouts - L'Outremangeur album art Nicolas Errèra Nicolas Errèra - L'Outremangeur(CD, Album) Éditions Milan Music 301 669-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
8345110832 Eric Lacrouts - Ktoz album art Kassav' Kassav' - Ktoz(CD, Album) Zouk Sarl 8345110832 France 2004 Sell This Version
Eric Lacrouts - Et Puis La Terre... album art Artistes Solidaires Ici pour Eux Artistes Solidaires Ici pour Eux - Et Puis La Terre... (Single) RCA France 2005 Sell This Version
00946 3369682 2, 009463 369682 2 Eric Lacrouts - La Vie Théodore album art Souchon* Souchon* - La Vie Théodore(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Virgin, Virgin 00946 3369682 2, 009463 369682 2 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
TCIP 11200505 Eric Lacrouts - Musi-Qualité album art Tony Chasseur Tony Chasseur - Musi-Qualité(CD, Album) T.C. In Productions TCIP 11200505 France 2005 Sell This Version
STE 30062000731 Eric Lacrouts - Parle, Hugo, Parle album art Les Voix De L'enfant Les Voix De L'enfant - Parle, Hugo, Parle(CD, Single, Car) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sterne, MJ (7) STE 30062000731 France 2008 Sell This Version
KAR 1024 Eric Lacrouts - Quintet A Cordes Avec Piano album art Les Fragments De La Nuit Les Fragments De La Nuit - Quintet A Cordes Avec Piano(CD) Kosinus Arts KAR 1024 France 2008 Sell This Version
INT 221 237 Eric Lacrouts - 24 Préludes Pour Nolde - Le Déjeuner De Soleil - Shitao album art Lucien Guérinel Le Déjeuner De Soleil, Pour Violon Solo, Célesta & Quatre Percussionistes (as Éric Lacrouts) Lucien Guérinel - 24 Préludes Pour Nolde - Le Déjeuner De Soleil - Shitao(CD, Album) Integral Classic INT 221 237 France 2011 Sell This Version
5310 550772 Eric Lacrouts - L'Attente album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - L'Attente(CD, Album) Warner, Lickshot Entertainment 5310 550772 France 2012 Sell This Version
Eric Lacrouts - Ô Tour De L'eau album art Nolwenn Leroy Nolwenn Leroy - Ô Tour De L'eau (Album) Mercury France 2014 Sell This Version
RJAL397020 Eric Lacrouts - Media Luz album art Jean-Marie Machado, Dave Liebman*, Claus Stötter, Quatuor Psophos Jean-Marie Machado, Dave Liebman*, Claus Stötter, Quatuor Psophos - Media Luz(CD, Album) La Buissonne RJAL397020 France 2014 Sell This Version
88985386282 Eric Lacrouts - Pictures Of America album art Natalie Dessay, Paris Mozart Orchestra, Claire Gibault Natalie Dessay, Paris Mozart Orchestra, Claire Gibault - Pictures Of America(CD, Album) Sony Classical 88985386282 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
0190295877910 Eric Lacrouts - Mussorgsky: Pictures At An Exhibition; Prokofiev: Classical Symphony album art Mussorgsky*, Prokofiev*, Philippe Jordan, Orchestre De L'Opéra National De Paris* Mussorgsky*, Prokofiev*, Philippe Jordan, Orchestre De L'Opéra National De Paris* - Mussorgsky: Pictures At An Exhibition; Prokofiev: Classical Symphony(CD, Album) Erato, Warner Classics 0190295877910 Europe 2017 Sell This Version