Mondo Marcio

Real Name:
Gianmarco Marcello
Profile:
Italian Rapper born in Milan, Italy on 1st december 1986.
"Mondo Marcio" means "Rotten World" in Italian.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Difesa Personale — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Difesa Personale(CDr, Dem) Not On Label (Mondo Marco Self-released) none Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HH 3008-2 Mondo Marcio — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio (Album) Vibrarecords HH 3008-2 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBCD010 Fuori Di Qua! — Mondo Marcio Mondomarcio* Fuori Di Qua!(CD, Album, Mixtape) Vibrarecords, Sano Business SBCD010 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0094636641829 Solo Un Uomo — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Solo Un Uomo (Album) EMI 0094636641829 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5099950145607 Generazione X — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Generazione X(CD, Album) Emi 5099950145607 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0191812ERE In Cosa Credi — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio In Cosa Credi(CD, Album, Mixtape) Mondo Records (5) 0191812ERE Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0203132ERE Animale In Gabbia — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Animale In Gabbia (Album) Edel 0203132ERE Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0206248EIT Musica Da Serial Killer — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Musica Da Serial Killer(CD, Album, Mixtape) Mondo Records (5) 0206248EIT Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0208197EIT Cose Dell'altro Mondo  — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Cose Dell'altro Mondo (Album) Mondo Records (5) 0208197EIT Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0602537780815 Nella Bocca Della Tigre — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Nella Bocca Della Tigre(CD, Album) Universal Music 0602537780815 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0602547799739 La Freschezza Del Marcio — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio La Freschezza Del Marcio (Album) Universal Music Group 0602547799739 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19075948411 UOMO! — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio UOMO! (Album) Mondo Records (5) 19075948411 Italy 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
196587385217 Magico — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Magico(LP, Sig) Sony Music 196587385217 Italy 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

0946 360977 2 5 Nessuna Via D'Uscita — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Nessuna Via D'Uscita (Single, Maxi) EMI 0946 360977 2 5 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dentro Alla Scatola — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Dentro Alla Scatola (Single) Virgin Music, EMI none Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
09463521500 Segui La Stella — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Segui La Stella(CD, Single) Virgin 09463521500 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Io Lo So' — Mondo Marcio Irene Lamedica* Feat. Mondo Marcio Irene Lamedica* Feat. Mondo Marcio - Io Lo So'(CDr, Single, Promo) Too Deep Records none Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Valzer Transgenico — Mondo Marcio Elio E Le Storie Tese & Mondo Marcio Elio E Le Storie Tese & Mondo Marcio - Valzer Transgenico(File, AAC, Single, 256) Hukapan none Italy 2006
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0094639612727 Generazione X — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Generazione X (Maxi, Single) EMI 0094639612727 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Che Senso Ha — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Che Senso Ha(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin Music, EMI none Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gotham  — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Gotham (File, AAC, Single, 256) Mondo Records (5) none Italy 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none DDR (Dio Del Rap) — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio DDR (Dio Del Rap)(File, AAC, Single) Mondo Records (5) none Italy 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Vida Loca — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Vida Loca(File, AAC, Single) Mondo Records (5) none Italy 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Leggenda Urbana — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Leggenda Urbana(File, AAC, Single) Mondo Records (5) none Italy 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Angeli E Demoni — Mondo Marcio Mondo Marcio Feat. Mina (3) Mondo Marcio Feat. Mina (3) - Angeli E Demoni(File, AAC, Single) Mondo Records (5) none Italy 2019