Larry Henley

Real Name:
Larry Joel Henley
Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born June 30, 1937 in Arp, Texas. Best known for co-writing with Jeff Silbar the 1989 hit record, "Wind Beneath My Wings".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Larry Henley Discography Tracks

Albums

LPS-103 Larry Henley - We Gotta Start Lovin' album art Larry Henley We Gotta Start Lovin'(LP, Album) Viking Records (4) LPS-103 US 1970 Sell This Version
Larry Henley - Piece A Cake album art Larry Henley Piece A Cake Capricorn Records US 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1216 Larry Henley - Conflicting Interests album art Larry Henley Conflicting Interests(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-1216 US 1963 Sell This Version
Larry Henley - Stickin' Up For My Baby album art Larry Henley Stickin' Up For My Baby (Single) Hickory Records Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
45-1354 Larry Henley - I'd Be A-Lyin' / I Wouldn't Trade It For The World album art Larry Henley I'd Be A-Lyin' / I Wouldn't Trade It For The World(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-1354 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-1298 Larry Henley - Eastham Prison Farm album art Larry Henley Eastham Prison Farm(7", Promo) Hickory Records 45-1298 US 1965 Sell This Version
Larry Henley - Answer Me My Love / In The Hush Of The Night album art Larry Henley Answer Me My Love / In The Hush Of The Night (Single) ATCO Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Larry Henley - People Get Ready album art Larry Henley People Get Ready (Single) ATCO Records US 1970 Sell This Version
CPS 0225 Larry Henley - Love Junkie album art Larry Henley Love Junkie(7") Capricorn Records CPS 0225 US 1975 Sell This Version
CPR 0046 Larry Henley - I'll Come Running Back To You album art Larry Henley I'll Come Running Back To You(7", Promo) Capricorn Records CPR 0046 US 1975 Sell This Version
8-50408 Larry Henley - Love Is On The Air album art Larry Henley Love Is On The Air(7", Mono, Promo) Epic 8-50408 US 1977 Sell This Version
Larry Henley - My God And I / Santa Fe Train album art Larry Henley My God And I / Santa Fe Train Viking Records (4) US Unknown Sell This Version
VIK 1008 Larry Henley - Starship Shimmer Eyes album art Larry Henley Starship Shimmer Eyes(7", Promo) Viking Records (4) VIK 1008 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-1198 Larry Henley - Little Lips (Tell Big Lies) album art Larry Henley Little Lips (Tell Big Lies)(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-1198 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit