Alain Cuny

Real Name:
Rene Xavier Marie
Profile:
French actor.

He was born 12 July 1908 in Saint-Malo, France and died 16 May 1994 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

A 25 1023 Alain Cuny - Ludwig Van Beethoven Raconté Aux Jeunes album art Alain Cuny Et La Compagnie Claude Vernick Alain Cuny Et La Compagnie Claude Vernick - Ludwig Van Beethoven Raconté Aux Jeunes(10", Album, Gat) Atlas (13) A 25 1023 France 1959 Sell This Version
Alain Cuny - Jeanne Au Bûcher - Oratorio Sur Un Poème De Paul Claudel album art Arthur Honegger / Muriel Chaney, Alain Cuny, Orchestre Philharmonique De Nice , Direction : Jean-Marc Cochereau Arthur Honegger / Muriel Chaney, Alain Cuny, Orchestre Philharmonique De Nice , Direction : Jean-Marc Cochereau - Jeanne Au Bûcher - Oratorio Sur Un Poème De Paul Claudel (Album) Fy France 1976 Sell This Version
SSB 113 Alain Cuny - Horace De Corneille album art Corneille*, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Alain Cuny, Jean Négroni, Maria Tamar, René Clermont Corneille*, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Alain Cuny, Jean Négroni, Maria Tamar, René Clermont - Horace De Corneille(LP, Mono) Sélections Sonores Bordas SSB 113 France 1977 Sell This Version
FYCD 041 Alain Cuny - Jeanne Au Bûcher - Oratorio Sur Un Poème De Paul Claudel album art Arthur Honegger - Muriel Chaney, Alain Cuny, Orchestre Philharmonique De Nice Et Chœurs*, Jean-Marc Cochereau Arthur Honegger - Muriel Chaney, Alain Cuny, Orchestre Philharmonique De Nice Et Chœurs*, Jean-Marc Cochereau - Jeanne Au Bûcher - Oratorio Sur Un Poème De Paul Claudel(CD, RE) FY FYCD 041 France 1989 Sell This Version
Alain Cuny - François Villon - Poètes Immortels album art Alain Cuny François Villon - Poètes Immortels (Album, EP) Disques Festival France Unknown Sell This Version
Alain Cuny - Marie Noël, Contes Et Poèmes Dits Par. album art Alain Cuny, Marianne Auricoste & Florent Gaudin Alain Cuny, Marianne Auricoste & Florent Gaudin - Marie Noël, Contes Et Poèmes Dits Par. (Album) Unidisc (2), Unidisc (2), Unidisc (2) France Unknown Sell This Version
FLDX 601 Alain Cuny - Poèmes Dits Par Alain Cuny, Poètes Immortels album art Charles Baudelaire* Poèmes Dits Par Alain Cuny, Poètes Immortels(LP) Disques Festival FLDX 601 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDX-S-6030 Alain Cuny - Apres "Octobre" 1917 - Poèmes De Pasternak / Maiakovsky / Akhmatova / Bely / Blok / Svetlov / Kirillov / Tikhonov / Brioussov album art Michel Bouquet, François Chaumette, Alain Cuny, Daniel Ivernel, Nathalie Nerval, Marianne Auricoste Michel Bouquet, François Chaumette, Alain Cuny, Daniel Ivernel, Nathalie Nerval, Marianne Auricoste - Apres "Octobre" 1917 - Poèmes De Pasternak / Maiakovsky / Akhmatova / Bely / Blok / Svetlov / Kirillov / Tikhonov / Brioussov(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX-S-6030 France Unknown Sell This Version
30 129 M, O.C.D. 5406 Alain Cuny - Une Journée Avec Jeanne D'Arc : La Bataille D'Orléans album art Florence Carrez, Alain Cuny Florence Carrez, Alain Cuny - Une Journée Avec Jeanne D'Arc : La Bataille D'Orléans(LP, Album) Unidisc (2), Office Catholique Du Disque 30 129 M, O.C.D. 5406 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P 37 A 4019 Alain Cuny - Max Jacob Dit Par Alain Cuny album art Max Jacob Dit Par Alain Cuny Max Jacob Dit Par Alain Cuny - Max Jacob Dit Par Alain Cuny(7") Vega P 37 A 4019 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit