LST Da Phunky Child

Real Name:
Lars Stania
Profile:
German hip-hop MC, born June 16th 1978 in Göttingen, Lower Saxony, LST began his musical career in 1994 as the lead rapper for the hip-hop/crossover band "Funkie Skillz".
In 1998, LST joined Gunter Hampel and his Free Jazz/Poetry formation Next Generation, with whom he toured Germany, up until 2003.

Joining the s'DudiYo!-Crew in 2003 upon his move to Kassel, Hessen, releasing his solo-debut album "Solo In Blue", LST teamed up with his partner Rhymellow to form the Blue Heads, releasing the Blue Heads album "Sammlerstück Vol. 1+2" and "the Taster's Choice" exclusively on the internet as a digital download. Together they went on to form the label RoughRemarks.

Relocating to Cologne in 2006, LST began work on "16", his second solo offering, which was released in the fall of 2007. The second Part of this Album "16-Remixe & B-Sides" is available for free and contains 16 tracks of unreleased Material.
Since then he released the Albums "Super Chrom Hifi" and "Super Chrom Hifi-the sessions"in 2010. He is also featured on every Issue of the "Netzwerke" Releases including a Feature on "Netzwerke 33 1/3" with the Brown Bag Allstars recorded in New York.

Since 2011 he is running "RoughRemarksRadio" LSTs own mixcloud page, where he is uploading his DJ mixes regularly.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

QT-02 LST Da Phunky Child - Demokrit 2000 album art LST Da Phunky Child Demokrit 2000(Cass, MiniAlbum) RoughRemarks QT-02 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
LST Da Phunky Child - Solo In Blue album art LST-Da Phunky Child* Solo In Blue (Album) RoughRemarks Germany 2003 Sell This Version
LST Da Phunky Child - 16 album art LST Da Phunky Child 16 (Album) RoughRemarks Germany 2007 Sell This Version
LST Da Phunky Child - Super Chrom Hifi album art LST Da Phunky Child Super Chrom Hifi (Album) RoughRemarks Germany 2010 Sell This Version
LST Da Phunky Child - Zielkonflikt album art LST Da Phunky Child Zielkonflikt (Album) RoughRemarks Germany 2014 Sell This Version
RRP-06-2017 LST Da Phunky Child - Grüße aus dem Paradigma album art LST Da Phunky Child Grüße aus dem Paradigma(File, MP3, WAV, Album) RoughRemarks RRP-06-2017 Germany 2017

Singles & EPs

RRP-06-2017 LST Da Phunky Child - Grüße aus dem Paradigma album art LST Da Phunky Child Grüße aus dem Paradigma(12", EP, Ltd, Num) RoughRemarks RRP-06-2017 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
RRP 12-2017 LST Da Phunky Child - Einsnoch! album art LST Da Phunky Child Einsnoch!(10", EP, Ltd, Num) RoughRemarks RRP 12-2017 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

RRP-06-2018 LST Da Phunky Child - Vierzig album art LST Da Phunky Child Vierzig(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Num) RoughRemarks RRP-06-2018 Germany 2018 Sell This Version