Dolores O'Riordan

Real Name:
Dolores Mary Eileen O'Riordan
Profile:
Irish singer, songwriter, and guitarist. She led The Cranberries for thirteen years before the band took a hiatus in 2003. Her first solo album was released in May 2007.

Born: 6th September 1971, in Ballybricken, County Limerick, Ireland.
Died: 15th January 2018, in London, England. [aged 46]
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dolores O'Riordan Discography Tracks

Albums

Dolores O'Riordan - Are You Listening? album art Dolores O'Riordan Are You Listening? (Album) Sequel Records USA & Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Dolores O'Riordan - No Baggage album art Dolores O'Riordan No Baggage (Album) Cooking Vinyl Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dolores O'Riordan - Pure Love album art Zucchero + Dolores O'Riordan Zucchero + Dolores O'Riordan - Pure Love (Single) Universal Music Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Dolores O'Riordan - Ordinary Day album art Dolores O'Riordan Ordinary Day (Single) Sequel Records UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Dolores O'Riordan - When We Were Young album art Dolores O'Riordan When We Were Young (Single) Sequel Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Dolores O'Riordan - The Journey album art Dolores O'Riordan The Journey (Single) Cooking Vinyl UK 2009 Sell This Version
Dolores O'Riordan - Switch Off The Moment album art Dolores O'Riordan Switch Off The Moment (Single) Cooking Vinyl Australasia 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

ZOË 01143-1131-2 P01 Dolores O'Riordan - No Baggage (A Radio Special) album art Dolores O'Riordan No Baggage (A Radio Special)(CD, Comp, Promo, Rad) Zoë Records ZOË 01143-1131-2 P01 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Dolores O'Riordan - Are You Listening? album art Dolores O'Riordan Are You Listening? Sequel Records US 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

sionprawn

sionprawn

June 16, 2018
Was just listing to the Cranberries, with No idea of the, loss of such a true, true, gift to the world.

I was in such a beautiful, dreamy state at the time.

Out of interest I just happened to be on the internet to try to understand what history had produced such a Titan of luscious/vibrating/quivering/passionate voice when I read of the absolute gut-wrenching tragedy. She’s always been my favourite singer, with that moving passionate gorgeeeeeooouuus luscious Irish voice.

She gave me GREAT pleasure in life and always blue my mind beyond my comprehension .

I pray, pray, pray she died quickly and happily, with having had a full life. She certainly moved me beyond any other voice or passion.
gesset

gesset

January 15, 2018
Rest in peace Dolores. You'll be sorely missed.
Time is ticking out. No need to argue any more. Very very sad......
yuzak

yuzak

January 15, 2018
LOVE YOU DOLORES!!! She was 46 years old. REST IN PEACE
dancemania

dancemania

January 15, 2018
RIP Dolores O'Riordan :( Loved the early stuff of "The Cranberries", tracks such as "Linger", "Ode To My Family" and of course "Zombie". But also "Promises" and "Salvation". Thanks for the great music.

Videos (10) Edit