Cécile Aubry

Real Name:
Née Anne-José Madeleine Henriette Bénard
Profile:
French film actress, author, television screenwriter and director born 3 August 1928, died 19 July 2010.
After having been an actress between 1949 and 1959, she began to write children's books and adapted these books for TV (Polly, Belle et Sébastien).
She's the mother of Mehdi El Glaoui.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

6311 019 Poly A Venise — Cécile Aubry Cécile Aubry, Paul Piot Cécile Aubry, Paul Piot - Poly A Venise(LP, Album) Philips 6311 019 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9120 003 Sébastien et la Mary-Morgane — Cécile Aubry Cécile Aubry Sébastien et la Mary-Morgane (Album) Philips 9120 003 France 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P 76.221 R La Merveilleuse Aventure D'un Petit Garçon Et D'un Poney - Poly — Cécile Aubry Cécile Aubry, Isabelle Aubret Cécile Aubry, Isabelle Aubret - La Merveilleuse Aventure D'un Petit Garçon Et D'un Poney - Poly (Album) Fontana P 76.221 R France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
844.527 PY Sébastien Parmi Les Hommes — Cécile Aubry Cécile Aubry Sébastien Parmi Les Hommes (Album) Philips 844.527 PY France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

6210 003, 6210.003 Sébastien Et La Mary-Morgane — Cécile Aubry Cecile Aubry* Sébastien Et La Mary-Morgane (EP, Single) Philips, Philips 6210 003, 6210.003 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Angelique Et Sylvain — Cécile Aubry Cécile Aubry Angelique Et Sylvain (EP) Voxigrave none France 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3-10668 Cecile Aubry* Los Clowns (Single) RCA Victor 3-10668 Spain 1971 Sell This Version