Cécile Aubry

Cécile Aubry

Real Name:
Née Anne-José Madeleine Henriette Bénard
Profile:
French film actress, author, television screenwriter and director born 3 August 1928, died 19 July 2010.
After having been an actress between 1949 and 1959, she began to write children's books and adapted these books for TV (Polly, Belle et Sébastien).
She's the mother of Mehdi El Glaoui.
Sites:
Variations:

Cécile Aubry Discography

Albums

Cécile Aubry Sébastien Parmi Les Hommes (Album) Philips France 1968 Sell This Version
Cécile Aubry Sébastien et la Mary-Morgane (Album) Philips France 1970 Sell This Version
Cécile Aubry La Merveilleuse Aventure D'un Petit Garçon Et D'un Poney - Poly (Album) Fontana France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cecile Aubry* Sébastien Et La Mary-Morgane (EP, Single) Philips, Philips France 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit