Seun Kuti

Seun Kuti

Real Name:
Seun Anikulapo Kuti
Profile:
Saxophonist, vocalist, and band leader of Seun Kuti + Egypt 80.
Born in 1982, he is the youngest son of legendary Nigerian Afrobeat artist Fela Kuti (who had led Egypt 80) and brother of (eldest son) Femi Kuti.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Seun Kuti Discography

Singles & EPs

Seun Kuti Rise (Single) Because Music 2011 Sell This Version
0001001 Classica Orchestra Afrobeat Feat. Seun Kuti Classica Orchestra Afrobeat Feat. Seun Kuti - Zombie(7", Single, Ltd) Sidecar 0001001 Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit