Real Name:
Crystal Waters
Profile:
Born October 10, 1964 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
New Jersey based singer whose long time collaboration with the Basement Boys resulted in several pop and club hits, most notably her 1991 debut single 'Gypsy Woman (La Da Dee)'. She enjoyed another hit single with 1994's '100% Pure Love’. She co-wrote and did some uncredited vocal work for a single called “Right & Exact" with Chrissy Ward in 1995.

Most recently she's worked with Alex Gaudino on the track 'Destination Unknown' in 2006/2007, and Speakerbox in 2008 with the hit 'Dancefloor'.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: