Yoko Nagae

Real Name:
チェスキーナ (Yoko Nagae Ceschina)
Profile:
Countess Yoko Nagae (born April 5, 1932, Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan – died January 10, 2015, Rome, Italy) was a Japanese-born Italian harpist and noted patroness of classical music. She moved to Italy in 1960, married Count Renzo Ceschina in 1962 and remained there for the rest of life.
Sites:
Variations: