Tommy Collins

Real Name:
Leonard Raymond Sipes
Profile:
American country singer, songwriter and guitarist born September 28, 1930 in Bethany, Oklahoma and died March 14, 2000 in Ashland City, Tennessee.
Inducted into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame (1999) and a member of the KNUZ Houston Home Town Jamboree
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T 776 Tommy Collins - Words And Music Country Style album art Tommy Collins Words And Music Country Style (Album) Capitol Records T 776 UK 1957 Sell This Version
T-1125 Tommy Collins - Light Of The Lord album art Tommy Collins Light Of The Lord(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-1125 US 1958 Sell This Version
T1196 Tommy Collins - This Is Tommy Collins album art Tommy Collins This Is Tommy Collins (Album) Capitol Records T1196 UK 1959 Sell This Version
T1436 Tommy Collins - Songs I Love To Sing album art Tommy Collins Songs I Love To Sing Capitol Records T1436 US 1961 Sell This Version
DT 5021 Tommy Collins - Let's Live A Little album art Tommy Collins Let's Live A Little (Album) Tower DT 5021 US 1966 Sell This Version
CS 9310 Tommy Collins - The Dynamic Tommy Collins album art Tommy Collins The Dynamic Tommy Collins (Album) Columbia CS 9310 US 1966 Sell This Version
CS 9578 Tommy Collins - On Tour - His Most Requested Songs album art Tommy Collins On Tour - His Most Requested Songs Columbia CS 9578 US 1968 Sell This Version
DT 5107 Tommy Collins - Shindig album art Tommy Collins Shindig(LP, Album) Tower DT 5107 US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 474 498 Tommy Collins - Callin' album art Tommy Collins Callin' (Album) Starday Records SLP 474 498 US 1976 Sell This Version
GW-105 Tommy Collins - Cowboys Get Lucky Some Of The Time album art Tommy Collins Cowboys Get Lucky Some Of The Time(LP) GW Records (2) GW-105 UK 1980 Sell This Version
GW-104 Tommy Collins - A Tommy Collins Country Souvenir album art Tommy Collins A Tommy Collins Country Souvenir(LP, Album) GW Records (2) GW-104 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PASS-A0001 Tommy Collins - New Patches album art Tommy Collins New Patches(LP, Album) Password (2) PASS-A0001 US 1986 Sell This Version
ECS-50058 Tommy Collins - Tommy Collins album art Tommy Collins Tommy Collins(LP, Mono) Capitol Records ECS-50058 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2584 Tommy Collins - You Gotta Have A License / There'll Be No Other album art Tommy Collins You Gotta Have A License / There'll Be No Other (Single) Capitol Records 2584 US 1953 Sell This Version
2806 Tommy Collins - I Always Get A Souvenir / Let Me Love You album art Tommy Collins I Always Get A Souvenir / Let Me Love You (Single) Capitol Records 2806 US 1954 Sell This Version
F2891 Tommy Collins - Whatcha Gonna Do Now / You're For Me album art Tommy Collins Whatcha Gonna Do Now / You're For Me (Single) Capitol Records F2891 US 1954 Sell This Version
F2701 Tommy Collins - You Better Not Do That album art Tommy Collins You Better Not Do That (Single) Capitol Records F2701 US 1954 Sell This Version
CF 3017 Tommy Collins - Untied / Boob-I-Lak album art Tommy Collins Untied / Boob-I-Lak (Single) Capitol Records CF 3017 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
3190 Tommy Collins - I Guess I'm Crazy / You Oughta See Pickles Now album art Tommy Collins I Guess I'm Crazy / You Oughta See Pickles Now (Single) Capitol Records 3190 US 1955 Sell This Version
3082 Tommy Collins - It Tickles / Let Down album art Tommy Collins It Tickles / Let Down (Single) Capitol Records 3082 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
F3289 Tommy Collins - I'll Be Gone album art Tommy Collins I'll Be Gone (Single) Capitol Records F3289 US 1955 Sell This Version
EAP 1-607 Tommy Collins - Tommy Collins album art Tommy Collins Tommy Collins(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 1-607 US 1955 Sell This Version
F3370 Tommy Collins - Wait A Little Longer / What Kind Of A Sweetheart Are You album art Tommy Collins Wait A Little Longer / What Kind Of A Sweetheart Are You (Single) Capitol Records F3370 US 1956 Sell This Version
F3591 Tommy Collins - I Wish I Had Died In My Cradle  album art Tommy Collins I Wish I Had Died In My Cradle (Single) Capitol Records F3591 US 1956 Sell This Version
F3466 Tommy Collins - No Love Have I album art Tommy Collins No Love Have I (Single) Capitol Records F3466 US 1956 Sell This Version