Slim Willet

Real Name:
Winston Lee Moore
Profile:
American country music artist, born 1 December 1919, in Dublin, Texas, USA, died 1 July 1966.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Slim Willet Texas Oil Patch Songs (Album) Winston US 1959 Sell This Version
AL 1542 Slim Willet - Slim Willet album art Slim Willet Slim Willet(LP) Audio Lab (3) AL 1542 US 1960 Sell This Version
THSSW21401 Slim Willet - Hired Hand album art Slim Willet Hired Hand(File, MP3, Album, Mono) Thundersqueak THSSW21401 UK 2014
LP 8213 Slim Willet - Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes album art Slim Willet Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes(LP, Mono) Castle (3) LP 8213 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LP 8214 Slim Willet - Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes Vol.2 album art Slim Willet Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes Vol.2(LP, Mono) Castle (3) LP 8214 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Slim Willet - Don't Let The Stars / Hadacol Corners album art Slim Willet With The Brush Cutters Slim Willet With The Brush Cutters - Don't Let The Stars / Hadacol Corners (Single) 4 Star Records US 1952 Sell This Version
770 Slim Willet I'm Going Strong / I's A Tool Pusher From Snyder(Shellac, 10") 4 Star Records 770 US 1952 Sell This Version
1010-45 Slim Willet - I've Been A-Wonderin' / Don't Be Afraid Of The Moonlight album art Slim Willet I've Been A-Wonderin' / Don't Be Afraid Of The Moonlight(7") Edmoral 1010-45 US 1956 Sell This Version
1061-45 Slim Willet - Everything Is Shakin' Fine / Big Money album art Slim Willet Everything Is Shakin' Fine / Big Money(7") Winston 1061-45 US 1962 Sell This Version
1067-45 Slim Willet I Don't Cry / Moonlight And Stardust(7") Winston 1067-45 US 1962 Sell This Version
G-10 Slim Willet - Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes / Tell Me Now album art Slim Willet Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes / Tell Me Now(7", Single, RE) Hilltop G-10 US 1964 Sell This Version
45-1178 Slim Willet The Lights Don't Shine / You're The Only Woman(7") Winston 45-1178 US 1966 Sell This Version
Slim Willet - Untitled album art Slim Willet, Big Jim DeNoone Slim Willet, Big Jim DeNoone - Untitled (EP) Blue Ribbon Records US Unknown Sell This Version
45-1663 Slim Willet The Lonely Tide(7", Single) Four Star (2) 45-1663 US Unknown Sell This Version
1036 Slim Willet - Toolpusher/Boom Town Man album art Slim Willet Toolpusher/Boom Town Man(7") Winston 1036 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BACM CD D 317 Slim Willet - A Cold Can Of Beer album art Slim Willet A Cold Can Of Beer(CDr, Comp) B.A.C.M. BACM CD D 317 UK 2010 Sell This Version
872-101 Slim Willet - High Geared Daddy album art Webb Pierce, Maddox Brothers and Rose, Pete Pike, Slim Willet, Hank Locklin, T. Texas Tyler, Jimmy Dean Webb Pierce, Maddox Brothers and Rose, Pete Pike, Slim Willet, Hank Locklin, T. Texas Tyler, Jimmy Dean - High Geared Daddy(7", Comp) Gilmar 872-101 US Unknown Sell This Version
CLCD 2857 Slim Willet - Slim Willet album art Slim Willet Slim Willet(CD, Comp) Collector Records (2) CLCD 2857 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit