Ulrik Neumann

Real Name:
Hans Ulrik Neumann
Profile:
Danish guitarist, vocalist, actor and composer, born on October 23, 1918 in Copenhagen, Denmark, as Hans Ulrik Neumann; died on June 28, 1994 in Malmö, Skåne län, Sweden. Married to Stina Sorbon. Brother of Gerda Neumann, father of Ulla Neumann and Mikael Neumann.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LXT 5070 Ulrik Neumann - Diabelli: Trio For Flute, Viola And Guitar / Fürstenau: Suite For Flute And Guitar From Op. 35 / Guitar In G Major For Flute, Guitar, Viola And 'Cello album art Diabelli* / Fürstenau* - Poul Birkelund, Ulrik Neumann, Richard Dahl Eriksen, Jørgen Friisholm Diabelli* / Fürstenau* - Poul Birkelund, Ulrik Neumann, Richard Dahl Eriksen, Jørgen Friisholm - Diabelli: Trio For Flute, Viola And Guitar / Fürstenau: Suite For Flute And Guitar From Op. 35 / Guitar In G Major For Flute, Guitar, Viola And 'Cello Decca LXT 5070 UK 1955 Sell This Version
LK 4000 Ulrik Neumann - When The Children Are Asleep album art Alice Babs & Ulrik Neumann Alice Babs & Ulrik Neumann - When The Children Are Asleep (Album) Decca LK 4000 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
WS 1408 Ulrik Neumann - Danish Imports album art Svend Asmussen & Ulrik Neumann Svend Asmussen & Ulrik Neumann - Danish Imports (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1408 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
YSJL 1-524 Ulrik Neumann - En Kväll Med Svend & Ulrik album art Svend* & Ulrik* Svend* & Ulrik* - En Kväll Med Svend & Ulrik (Album) RCA YSJL 1-524 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
LSP-10035 Ulrik Neumann - Dedicated My Guitar album art Ulrik Neumann Dedicated My Guitar(LP) RCA Victor LSP-10035 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
SHZE 197 Ulrik Neumann - Mal Ganz Was Anderes album art Ulla* & Ulrik Neumann Ulla* & Ulrik Neumann - Mal Ganz Was Anderes(LP) Electrola SHZE 197 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
6C 062-28177 Ulrik Neumann - Scandinavian Export (Guitar Duets) album art Mikael Neumann - Ulrik Neumann Mikael Neumann - Ulrik Neumann - Scandinavian Export (Guitar Duets)(LP, Album) Columbia 6C 062-28177 Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
YSJL 1-566 Ulrik Neumann - Kärleksvals album art Ulrik Neumann Kärleksvals(LP) RCA YSJL 1-566 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
GW-LP 2027 Ulrik Neumann - Neumanns Epistlar album art Ulla*, Ulrik* Och Mikael Neumann Ulla*, Ulrik* Och Mikael Neumann - Neumanns Epistlar(LP, Album) GoodWill GW-LP 2027 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
FLC 5069 Ulrik Neumann - Spelar Povel Ramel album art Ulrik Neumann, Mikael Neumann Ulrik Neumann, Mikael Neumann - Spelar Povel Ramel(LP, Album) Four Leaf Clover Records FLC 5069 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
FLC 5086 Ulrik Neumann - With Joy And Feelings album art Ulla Neumann, Ulrik Neumann & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Ulla Neumann, Ulrik Neumann & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen - With Joy And Feelings (Album) Four Leaf Clover Records FLC 5086 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
BLE 14216 P Ulrik Neumann - I've Got The World on a String album art Ulrik Neumann I've Got The World on a String(LP, Album) Telefunken BLE 14216 P Germany Unknown Sell This Version
HU-LP 1918 Ulrik Neumann - Personligt album art Ulrik Neumann Personligt(LP) New Man Music (2) HU-LP 1918 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
LPM 9970 Ulrik Neumann - Father And Daughter album art Ulla* + Ulrik Neumann Ulla* + Ulrik Neumann - Father And Daughter(LP, Mono) RCA, RCA Victor LPM 9970 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
DLM 7707 Ulrik Neumann - Salomos Höga Visa album art Ulrik Neumann, Immanuelskyrkans Kammarkör*, Karin Mang-Habashi, Bo Ohlgren, Ingemar Braennstroem Ulrik Neumann, Immanuelskyrkans Kammarkör*, Karin Mang-Habashi, Bo Ohlgren, Ingemar Braennstroem - Salomos Höga Visa(LP, Album) Det Låter Som Musik... DLM 7707 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

598 Ulrik Neumann - Gitarr-Etude, A-Moll / Night And Day album art Ulrik Neumann Gitarr-Etude, A-Moll / Night And Day(Shellac, 10") Sonora Swing 598 Sweden 1944 Sell This Version
631 Ulrik Neumann - Cherokee / My Revery album art Svend Asmussen & Ulrik Neumann Svend Asmussen & Ulrik Neumann - Cherokee / My Revery(Shellac, 10") Sonora Swing 631 Sweden 1944 Sell This Version
421 108 BE Ulrik Neumann - Kispus album art Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann - Kispus(7", EP) Philips 421 108 BE Denmark 1956 Sell This Version
MEP 221 Ulrik Neumann - Sånger Till Sniff album art Alice Babs - Ulrik Neumann Alice Babs - Ulrik Neumann - Sånger Till Sniff(7", EP) Metronome MEP 221 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
423 234 PE Ulrik Neumann - Wider Den Tierischen Ernst album art Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann - Wider Den Tierischen Ernst(7", EP) Philips 423 234 PE Germany 1958 Sell This Version
427 912 PE Ulrik Neumann - Ønskekoncerten album art Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann, Svend Asmussen Sextet Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann, Svend Asmussen Sextet - Ønskekoncerten (EP) Philips 427 912 PE Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
SDE 7189 Ulrik Neumann - Lullaby Of Broadway album art Alice Babs, Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann Alice Babs, Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann - Lullaby Of Broadway (EP) Decca SDE 7189 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
SDE 7165 Ulrik Neumann - Side By Side album art Alice Babs, Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann Alice Babs, Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann - Side By Side (EP) Decca SDE 7165 Scandinavia 1959 Sell This Version
E 41126 Ulrik Neumann - Spiel Mit Vieren album art Alice Babs, Paul Kuhn, Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann Alice Babs, Paul Kuhn, Svend Asmussen, Ulrik Neumann - Spiel Mit Vieren(7", EP, Mono) Electrola E 41126 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
WSEP 2039, ESD 1408-1 Ulrik Neumann - Danish Imports album art Svend Asmussen & Ulrik Neumann Svend Asmussen & Ulrik Neumann - Danish Imports(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WSEP 2039, ESD 1408-1 UK 1961 Sell This Version