Donnie Fritts

Real Name:
Donald Ray Fritts
Profile:
Donnie Fritts (born November 8, 1942, Florence, Alabama, USA – died August 27, 2019) was an American singer songwriter, actor and keyboardist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SD 18117 Donnie Fritts - Prone To Lean album art Donnie Fritts Prone To Lean (Album) Atlantic SD 18117 US 1974 Sell This Version
REP 4689-WP, (Burn 1) Donnie Fritts - Everybody's Got A Song album art Donnie Fritts Everybody's Got A Song (Album) Repertoire Records, Money To Burn Records REP 4689-WP, (Burn 1) Germany 1997 Sell This Version
LMR-01 Donnie Fritts - One Foot In The Groove album art Donnie Fritts One Foot In The Groove (Album) Leaning Man Records LMR-01 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Donnie Fritts - Oh My Goodness album art Donnie Fritts Oh My Goodness (Album) Single Lock Records none 2015 Sell This Version
SL025 Donnie Fritts - June (A Tribute To Arthur Alexander) album art Donnie Fritts June (A Tribute To Arthur Alexander)(CD, Album, dig) Single Lock Records SL025 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45 - 3231 Donnie Fritts - Three Hundred Pounds Of Hongry album art Donnie Fritts Three Hundred Pounds Of Hongry (Single) Atlantic 45 - 3231 US 1974 Sell This Version
45-3255 Donnie Fritts - Sumpin' Funky Going On album art Donnie Fritts Sumpin' Funky Going On (Single) Atlantic 45-3255 US 1974 Sell This Version
019 Donnie Fritts - John Paul White Sings Donnie Fritts / Donnie Fritts Sings John Paul White album art John Paul White / Donnie Fritts John Paul White / Donnie Fritts - John Paul White Sings Donnie Fritts / Donnie Fritts Sings John Paul White(7", Single, Ltd) Single Lock Records 019 US 2017 Sell This Version