A.J. Cairns

Real Name:
Andrew James Cairns
Profile:
Andy Cairns (born September 22nd, 1965, in Ballyclare, Northern Ireland) is the singer, songwriter and guitarist of Therapy?.
In Groups:
Variations:

Andy Cairns Discography Tracks

Vocals

Andy Cairns - Femtex / Pantapon Rose album art Therapy? Therapy? - Femtex / Pantapon Rose Big Money Inc. US 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Therapy? Therapy? - Troublegum (Album) A&M Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Andy Cairns - Die Laughing album art Therapy? Therapy? - Die Laughing (Single) A&M Records UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Andy Cairns - Trigger Inside album art Therapy? Trigger Inside (as A.J. Cairns) Therapy? - Trigger Inside (Single) A&M Records UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
31458 8254 2 Andy Cairns - Nowhere album art Therapy? Therapy? - Nowhere(CD, Single, Promo, Dig) A&M Records 31458 8254 2 US 1994 Sell This Version
VTDOG11, Release Number Three Andy Cairns - The King And I album art Various Bowels Of Love (as A.J. Cairns) Various - The King And I(10", Comp, Ltd) Blue eyed dog, Kennel Club VTDOG11, Release Number Three UK 1994 Sell This Version
Andy Cairns - Loose album art Therapy? Therapy? - Loose (Single) A&M Records Australasia 1995 Sell This Version
AMDJ13 Andy Cairns - Stories album art Therapy? Therapy? - Stories(12", Promo) A&M Records AMDJ13 UK 1995 Sell This Version
MMP CD3 Andy Cairns - 1994 Mercury Music Prize Ten Albums Of The Year Sampler album art Various Nowhere (as A.J. Cairns) Various - 1994 Mercury Music Prize Ten Albums Of The Year Sampler(CD, Comp, Ltd, Smplr) Music Prize Ltd. MMP CD3 UK 1995 Sell This Version
535854-2 Andy Cairns - A Journey Into Drum 'N' Bass album art Various Loose (Photek Remix) (as A.J. Cairns) Various - A Journey Into Drum 'N' Bass(2xCD, Comp) Amber Records 535854-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Andy Cairns - Gimme Back My Brain album art Therapy? Gimme Back My Brain (as A.J. Cairns) Therapy? - Gimme Back My Brain (Maxi, Single) Ark 21 Records UK 2001 Sell This Version