Cairns

Real Name:
Andrew James Cairns
Profile:
Andy Cairns (born September 22nd, 1965, in Ballyclare, Northern Ireland) is the singer, songwriter and guitarist of Therapy?.
In Groups:
Variations:

Andy Cairns Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

DR2CDD 009 Andy Cairns - Crooked Timber (Deluxe Gold Edition) album art Therapy? Therapy? - Crooked Timber (Deluxe Gold Edition)(CD, Album, Dlx, RE) DR2 Records DR2CDD 009 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Andy Cairns - Disquiet album art Therapy? Therapy? - Disquiet (Album) Amazing Record Co. UK 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

31458 8255 2 Andy Cairns - Knives album art Therapy? Pantopon Rose (as Cairns) Therapy? - Knives(CD, Promo) A&M Records 31458 8255 2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Andy Cairns - Lonely, Cryin', Only album art Therapy? Teethgrinder (New Recording) (as Cairns) and 1 more… Therapy? - Lonely, Cryin', Only (Single) A&M Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
NME AST 98 Andy Cairns - NME Clean Sweep: Live At The London Astoria '98 album art Various Tightrope Walker (as Cairns) Various - NME Clean Sweep: Live At The London Astoria '98(CD, Album) New Musical Express NME AST 98 UK 1998 Sell This Version
VOX SC 99 Andy Cairns - The Spring Collection '99 album art Various Stay Happy (as Cairns) Various - The Spring Collection '99(CD, Comp) Vox Magazine VOX SC 99 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SGDCD2040 Andy Cairns - Metal Anthems - The Solid Gold Collection album art Various Hey Satan You Rock (as Cairns) Various - Metal Anthems - The Solid Gold Collection(2xCD, Comp) Union Square Music SGDCD2040 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
BLASTCD 004 Andy Cairns - A Brief Crack Of Light album art Therapy? Therapy? - A Brief Crack Of Light(CD, Album) Blast Records (9) BLASTCD 004 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Technical

Andy Cairns - Crooked Timber album art Therapy? Therapy? - Crooked Timber (Album) DR2 Records Russia 2009 Sell This Version