Midge Ure

Midge Ure

Real Name:
James Ure
Profile:
Scottish guitarist, singer, keyboard player, and songwriter born October 10, 1953 in Cambuslang, Lanarkshire, Scotland.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Midge Ure Discography

Albums

Midge Ure The Gift (Album) Chrysalis UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Midge Ure Answers To Nothing (Album) Chrysalis Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
Midge Ure Pure (Album) Arista Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Midge Ure Breathe (Album) BMG, Arista US 1996 Sell This Version
SFRSCD086 Midge Ure Live In Concert(CD, Album) Strange Fruit SFRSCD086 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Midge Ure Move Me (Album) Arista Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Midge Ure Went To Coney Island On A Mission From God... Be Back By Five (Album) EvenMore Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
ENVCD 001 Midge Ure A Glorious Noise - 'Breathe' Live(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) ENVCD 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
envcd 002 Midge Ure Little Orphans(CD, Album, Mono) Environment Records (2) envcd 002 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ENV03 MIdge Ure Intimate Moments(2xCD, Album, Enh) Environment Records (2) ENV03 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ENV04 Midge Ure One Night In Scotland - Nov 21st 1988(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) ENV04 UK 2002 Sell This Version
env005 1-2 Midge Ure Once Upon A Time In America(CD, Album + VCD) Environment Records (2) env005 1-2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ENV06 1-2 Midge Ure Septemberfest(CD, Album + VCD) Environment Records (2) ENV06 1-2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HYP 5235 Midge Ure Re*Live - Sampled, Looped & Trigger Happy On Tour(CD, Album) Hypertension HYP 5235 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ENVCD009 Midge Ure, Troy Donockley Midge Ure, Troy Donockley - Duet(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) ENVCD009 UK 2006 Sell This Version
envcd010 Midge Ure A Live Christmas Gift(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) envcd010 UK 2007 Sell This Version
HYP 8264 Midge Ure 10(CD, Album) Hypertension HYP 8264 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
ENV 10 Midge Ure Intimate Moments 2(CD, Album + DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) Environment Records (2) ENV 10 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ENV12 Midge Ure Live In Chicago(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) ENV12 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Midge Ure Fragile (Album) Hypertension Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Midge Ure Breathe Again (Album) Environment Records (2) UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
SPV 299392 Midge Ure Breathe Again Live And Extended(2xCD, Album) Oblivion (2) SPV 299392 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Midge Ure No Regrets (Single) Chrysalis Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
PARTY 3 Midge Ure / Modern Romance Midge Ure / Modern Romance - The Man Who Sold The World / Band Of Gold(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records PARTY 3 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Midge Ure & Mick Karn Midge Ure & Mick Karn - After A Fashion (Single) Chrysalis, Musicfest Japan 1983 Sell This Version