Midge Ure

Real Name:
James Ure
Profile:
Scottish guitarist, singer, keyboard player, and songwriter born October 10, 1953 in Cambuslang, Lanarkshire, Scotland.
His stage name, Midge, is a phonetic reversal of Jim, the diminutive form of his given name.
Father to Molly Lorenne.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PVT 41508, BVT 41508 Midge Ure - The Gift album art Midge Ure The Gift (Album) Chrysalis PVT 41508, BVT 41508 US 1985 Sell This Version
D 38906 Midge Ure - Answers To Nothing album art Midge Ure Answers To Nothing (Album) Chrysalis D 38906 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
3643-4-XS, BMG 8340 Midge Ure - Pure album art Midge Ure Pure (Album) Arista 3643-4-XS, BMG 8340 Indonesia 1991 Sell This Version
TCD 0276 Midge Ure - In Concert - 536 album art Midge Ure In Concert - 536(CD, Album, Transcription) BBC Transcription TCD 0276 UK 1992 Sell This Version
74321-34629-2 Midge Ure - Breathe album art Midge Ure Breathe (Album) BMG, Arista 74321-34629-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
SFRSCD086 Midge Ure - Live In Concert album art Midge Ure Live In Concert(CD, Album) Strange Fruit SFRSCD086 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Midge Ure - Went To Coney Island On A Mission From God... Be Back By Five album art Midge Ure Went To Coney Island On A Mission From God... Be Back By Five (Album) EvenMore Entertainment none US 2000 Sell This Version
74321 77290 2 Midge Ure - Move Me album art Midge Ure Move Me (Album) Arista 74321 77290 2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
ENVCD 001 Midge Ure - A Glorious Noise - 'Breathe' Live album art Midge Ure A Glorious Noise - 'Breathe' Live(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) ENVCD 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
envcd 002 Midge Ure - Little Orphans album art Midge Ure Little Orphans(CD, Album, Mono) Environment Records (2) envcd 002 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ENV03 Midge Ure - Intimate Moments album art MIdge Ure Intimate Moments(2xCD, Album, Enh) Environment Records (2) ENV03 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ENV04 Midge Ure - One Night In Scotland - Nov 21st 1988 album art Midge Ure One Night In Scotland - Nov 21st 1988(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) ENV04 UK 2002 Sell This Version
env005 1-2 Midge Ure - Once Upon A Time In America album art Midge Ure Once Upon A Time In America(CD, Album + VCD) Environment Records (2) env005 1-2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ENV06 1-2 Midge Ure - Septemberfest album art Midge Ure Septemberfest(CD, Album + VCD) Environment Records (2) ENV06 1-2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HYP 5235 Midge Ure - Re*Live (Sampled Looped & Trigger Happy On Tour) album art Midge Ure Re*Live (Sampled Looped & Trigger Happy On Tour)(CD, Album) Hypertension HYP 5235 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
ENVCD009 Midge Ure - Duet album art Midge Ure, Troy Donockley Midge Ure, Troy Donockley - Duet(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) ENVCD009 UK 2006 Sell This Version
envcd010 Midge Ure - A Live Christmas Gift album art Midge Ure A Live Christmas Gift(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) envcd010 UK 2007 Sell This Version
HYP 8264 Midge Ure - 10 album art Midge Ure 10(CD, Album) Hypertension HYP 8264 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
ENV 10 Midge Ure - Intimate Moments 2 album art Midge Ure Intimate Moments 2(CD, Album + DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) Environment Records (2) ENV 10 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ENV12 Midge Ure - Live In Chicago album art Midge Ure Live In Chicago(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) ENV12 UK 2013 Sell This Version
HYP 14302 Midge Ure - Fragile album art Midge Ure Fragile (Album) Hypertension HYP 14302 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
SPV 299392 Midge Ure - Breathe Again (Live And Extended) album art Midge Ure Breathe Again (Live And Extended)(2xCD, Album) Oblivion (2) SPV 299392 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
ENV013 Midge Ure - Breathe Again album art Midge Ure Breathe Again (Album) Environment Records (2) ENV013 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
env015, ENV015 Midge Ure - Something From Everything album art Midge Ure Something From Everything(CD, Album) Environment Records (2), Environment Records (2) env015, ENV015 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
538344412 Midge Ure - Orchestrated album art Midge Ure Orchestrated (Album) BMG 538344412 UK 2017 Sell This Version