Dave Hlubek

Real Name:
David Lawrence Hlubek
Profile:
American guitarist.

Born August 28, 1951 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Died September 3, 2017.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Dave Hlubek - Double Trouble Live album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Double Trouble Live (Album) Epic, Epic UK 1985 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Crazy Again album art Southern Rock Allstars Southern Rock Allstars - Crazy Again (Album) Tazer Records US 1999 Sell This Version
RHCD61 Dave Hlubek - Danger Road album art Southern Rock Allstars Danger Road (as Dave) Southern Rock Allstars - Danger Road(CD, Album) Record Heaven Music RHCD61 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Trouble's Comin' - Live album art Southern Rock Allstars Southern Rock Allstars - Trouble's Comin' - Live (Album) Tazer Records US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dave Hlubek - Molly Hatchet album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet (Album) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Flirtin' With Disaster album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Flirtin' With Disaster (Album) Epic Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Beatin' The Odds album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Beatin' The Odds (Album) Epic Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Volunteer Jam Vll album art The Charlie Daniels Band Mississippi Queen The Charlie Daniels Band - Volunteer Jam Vll (Album) Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Take No Prisoners album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Take No Prisoners (Album) Epic Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
A2S 908 Dave Hlubek - Live (EPA Live Concert Series) album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live (EPA Live Concert Series)(LP, Promo + LP, Album, Promo) Epic A2S 908 US 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - No Guts No Glory album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - No Guts No Glory (Album) Epic Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - The Deed Is Done album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - The Deed Is Done (Album) Epic US 1984 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Double Trouble Live album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Double Trouble Live (Album) Epic, Epic UK 1985 Sell This Version
SBC020 Dave Hlubek - Astral Game... album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Astral Game...(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC020 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Crazy Again album art Southern Rock Allstars Southern Rock Allstars - Crazy Again (Album) Tazer Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia  April 20, 1979 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia April 20, 1979 (Album) Phoenix Media Group US 2000 Sell This Version
GWP 81053 Dave Hlubek - Jammin' For DJB album art Dixie Jam Band Dixie Jam Band - Jammin' For DJB(CD, Album) Go West Productions GWP 81053 US 2000 Sell This Version
RHCD61 Dave Hlubek - Danger Road album art Southern Rock Allstars Man On A Lonely Mountain (as Dave) and 9 more… Southern Rock Allstars - Danger Road(CD, Album) Record Heaven Music RHCD61 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Greatest Hits Live album art Molly Hatchet Featuring The Tower Of Power Horns* Molly Hatchet Featuring The Tower Of Power Horns* - Greatest Hits Live King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Trouble's Comin' - Live album art Southern Rock Allstars Ghost Of You (as Dave) and 11 more… Southern Rock Allstars - Trouble's Comin' - Live (Album) Tazer Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Flirtin' With Disaster - Live album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Flirtin' With Disaster - Live (Album) Deadline Music, Deadline Music Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Southern Rock Masters album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Southern Rock Masters (Album) Deadline Music US 2008 Sell This Version
36110 Dave Hlubek - Original Album Classics album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Original Album Classics(5xBox, Comp, RE, RM) Epic, Legacy 36110 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Dave Hlubek - Justice album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Justice (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2010 Sell This Version
251129 Dave Hlubek - Regrinding The Axes album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Regrinding The Axes(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Mausoleum Records 251129 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version