Dave Hlubek

Real Name:
David Lawrence Hlubek
Profile:
American Southern rock guitarist.

Born August 28, 1951 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Died September 2, 2017.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

EPC 88670 Dave Hlubek - Double Trouble Live album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Double Trouble Live (Album) Epic, Epic EPC 88670 UK 1985 Sell This Version
#SMLN1CAGN Dave Hlubek - Crazy Again album art Southern Rock Allstars Southern Rock Allstars - Crazy Again (Album) Tazer Records #SMLN1CAGN US 1999 Sell This Version
RHCD61 Dave Hlubek - Danger Road album art Southern Rock Allstars Danger Road (as Dave) Southern Rock Allstars - Danger Road(CD, Album) Record Heaven Music RHCD61 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
P20406PE8R-1 Dave Hlubek - Trouble's Comin' - Live album art Southern Rock Allstars Southern Rock Allstars - Trouble's Comin' - Live (Album) Tazer Records P20406PE8R-1 US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

JE 35347 Dave Hlubek - Molly Hatchet album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet (Album) Epic JE 35347 US 1978 Sell This Version
EPC 83791 Dave Hlubek - Flirtin' With Disaster album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Flirtin' With Disaster (Album) Epic EPC 83791 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
EPC 84471 Dave Hlubek - Beatin' The Odds album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Beatin' The Odds (Album) Epic EPC 84471 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
FET 37480 Dave Hlubek - Take No Prisoners album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Take No Prisoners (Album) Epic FET 37480 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
A2S 908 Dave Hlubek - Live (EPA Live Concert Series) album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live (EPA Live Concert Series) (Album) Epic A2S 908 US 1981 Sell This Version
FE 37178 Dave Hlubek - Volunteer Jam VII album art The Charlie Daniels Band Mississippi Queen The Charlie Daniels Band - Volunteer Jam VII (Album) Epic FE 37178 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Dave Hlubek - Best Of The Biscuit 8/2/81  album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Best Of The Biscuit 8/2/81 (LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1982 Sell This Version
KB 411 Dave Hlubek - King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/21/82 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - King Biscuit Flower Hour 3/21/82(LP + LP, S/Sided + Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. KB 411 US 1982 Sell This Version
25244 Dave Hlubek - No Guts No Glory album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - No Guts No Glory (Album) Epic 25244 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
FE 39621 Dave Hlubek - The Deed Is Done album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - The Deed Is Done (Album) Epic FE 39621 US 1984 Sell This Version
EPC 88670 Dave Hlubek - Double Trouble Live album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Double Trouble Live (Album) Epic, Epic EPC 88670 UK 1985 Sell This Version
SBC020 Dave Hlubek - Astral Game... album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Astral Game...(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC020 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
#SMLN1CAGN Dave Hlubek - Crazy Again album art Southern Rock Allstars Southern Rock Allstars - Crazy Again (Album) Tazer Records #SMLN1CAGN US 1999 Sell This Version
GWP 81053 Dave Hlubek - Jammin' For DJB album art Dixie Jam Band Dixie Jam Band - Jammin' For DJB(CD, Album) Go West Productions GWP 81053 US 2000 Sell This Version
5002 Dave Hlubek - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia  April 20, 1979 album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Live At The Agora Ballroom, Atlanta, Georgia April 20, 1979 (Album) Phoenix Media Group 5002 US 2000 Sell This Version
RHCD61 Dave Hlubek - Danger Road album art Southern Rock Allstars Man On A Lonely Mountain (as Dave) and 9 more… Southern Rock Allstars - Danger Road(CD, Album) Record Heaven Music RHCD61 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
8267 8 40001 2 Dave Hlubek - Greatest Hits Live album art Molly Hatchet Featuring The Tower Of Power Horns* Molly Hatchet Featuring The Tower Of Power Horns* - Greatest Hits Live King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 8267 8 40001 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
P20406PE8R-1 Dave Hlubek - Trouble's Comin' - Live album art Southern Rock Allstars Train Train (as Dave) and 11 more… Southern Rock Allstars - Trouble's Comin' - Live (Album) Tazer Records P20406PE8R-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
SPV 085-70392 CD Dave Hlubek - Warriors Of The Rainbow Bridge album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Warriors Of The Rainbow Bridge(CD, Album) SPV Recordings SPV 085-70392 CD Germany 2005 Sell This Version
GCRDVD 05 Dave Hlubek - Flirtin' With Disaster - Live album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Flirtin' With Disaster - Live (Album) Deadline Music, Deadline Music GCRDVD 05 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
WOU7480 Dave Hlubek - Take No Prisoners / The Deed Is Done album art Molly Hatchet Molly Hatchet - Take No Prisoners / The Deed Is Done(CD, Album, Comp, Mixed, 2LP) Wounded Bird Records WOU7480 US 2007 Sell This Version