Bézu

Real Name:
André Bézu
Profile:
Before becoming popular singer (during the 90's), André Bézu has been manager for Les Charlots.
Born 24 July 1943 in Tourcoing and died 3 February 2007 in Paris.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bézu

Bézu Discography Tracks

Albums

TNR 537005 Bézu - La Fiesta A Bézu album art Bézu La Fiesta A Bézu(LP, Album) TNR Records TNR 537005 France 1984 Sell This Version
66 883 Bézu - Vive Le Dimanche album art Bézu Vive Le Dimanche(LP) Carrere 66 883 France 1989 Sell This Version
092162 Bézu On Fait la Fete A La Queuleuleu(2xCD) Mastersun 092162 France & Benelux 1994 Sell This Version
092161 Bézu Tout Le Monde S'aclate A La Queuleuleu Vol. 2(CD) Mastersun 092161 France 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bézu - Moi Vouloir Du Couscous album art Bézu Et Le Grand St Germain Bézu Et Le Grand St Germain - Moi Vouloir Du Couscous (Single) TNR France 1984 Sell This Version
Bézu - Ali Baba album art Le Grand St Germain, Bézu Le Grand St Germain, Bézu - Ali Baba (Single) Tnr France 1986 Sell This Version
14 845 Bézu - Vive Le Dimanche / La Potion Du Bonheur album art Bézu Vive Le Dimanche / La Potion Du Bonheur(7") Carrere 14 845 France 1989 Sell This Version
14.668, 14668 Bézu - Le Tortillard album art Bézu Le Tortillard(7", Single) Carrere, Carrere 14.668, 14668 France 1989 Sell This Version
15090 Bézu - Le Rap Aux Moules album art Bezu* Le Rap Aux Moules(7", Single) Carrere 15090 France 1991 Sell This Version
337012 Bézu - La Bezumania album art Bézu La Bezumania(12") Vogue 337012 France 1992 Sell This Version
3017856 Bézu - Le Ti Medley album art Bézu Le Ti Medley(12") Mastersun 3017856 France 1996 Sell This Version
Bézu - Le Roi De La Fête En Vacances - La Bezumania album art Bezu* Le Roi De La Fête En Vacances - La Bezumania (Maxi) Master France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Bézu - La Queuleuleu album art Bézu La Queuleuleu (Comp) Carrere France 1988 Sell This Version
Bézu - Le Roi De La Fête (Les Plus Grands Tubes D'ambiance) album art Bezu* Le Roi De La Fête (Les Plus Grands Tubes D'ambiance) (Comp) Vogue France 1991 Sell This Version
302 119 Bézu - Faîtes la fête album art Le Grand Orchestre Du Splendid, Marcel Zanini, Au Bonheur Des Dames, Les Musclés, Carlos, Simon Et Les Modanais, Bézu Le Grand Orchestre Du Splendid, Marcel Zanini, Au Bonheur Des Dames, Les Musclés, Carlos, Simon Et Les Modanais, Bézu - Faîtes la fête(Minimax, Comp) Arcade 302 119 France 1993 Sell This Version
SMM 503232 2 Bézu - La Queuleuleu album art Bézu La Queuleuleu(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Puzzle Productions SMM 503232 2 France 2001 Sell This Version