Ami Yoshida

Ami Yoshida

Real Name:
吉田アミ
Profile:
Born in 1976. Originator of the "howling voice," Ami Yoshida strives for a barely audible sound that is perceived as sound itself rather than as vocalization.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a72921]

Artist

Ami Yoshida Discography Tracks

Albums

1040-3 Ami* Spiritual Voice(CD, Album) 1040 1040-3 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
IMJ-504 Ami Yoshida Tiger Thrush(CD) Improvised Music From Japan IMJ-504 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
CD 1759 Okura*, Müller*, Yoshida* Okura*, Müller*, Yoshida* - Tanker(CD) For 4 Ears CD 1759 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
CD 1656 Fredy Studer, Ami Yoshida Fredy Studer, Ami Yoshida - Duos 21-27(CD, Album) For 4 Ears CD 1656 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
erstwhile 047 Ami Yoshida / Christof Kurzmann Ami Yoshida / Christof Kurzmann - Aso(CD, Album) Erstwhile Records erstwhile 047 US 2006 Sell This Version
erstwhile 056 Ami Yoshida / Toshimaru Nakamura Ami Yoshida / Toshimaru Nakamura - Soba To Bara(CD, Album) Erstwhile Records erstwhile 056 US 2009 Sell This Version
UTR 4208 CD Fredy Studer / Lauren Newton / Saadet Türköz / Ami Yoshida Fredy Studer / Lauren Newton / Saadet Türköz / Ami Yoshida - Voices(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4208 CD Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UMCD-004 Ami* .(CDr, Mini, B/card, EP) UMU UMCD-004 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
ao to ao - 01 Minoru Sato (m/s, SASW)*, Ami Yoshida Minoru Sato (m/s, SASW)*, Ami Yoshida - Composition For Voice Performer(CD, Mini) Ao To Ao ao to ao - 01 Japan 2008 Sell This Version