Brian Duffy (2)

Real Name:
Brian John Duffy
Profile:
English drummer born 26 August 1938 in Ilford, Essex.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

GSGZ285CD Brian Duffy (2) - In The Beginning  album art The Stranglers The Stranglers - In The Beginning (CD, Album, RE) Grey Scale GSGZ285CD UK 2021 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

cdrumd 104, CDRUMD 104 Brian Duffy (2) - Warehouse Raves 4 album art Various A.S.T. (as B. Duffy) Various - Warehouse Raves 4(CD, Comp) Rumour Records, Rumour Records cdrumd 104, CDRUMD 104 UK 1990 Sell This Version
DEBTX 3100 Brian Duffy (2) - AST album art Art Science Technology A.S.T. (as B. Duffy) Art Science Technology - AST Debut DEBTX 3100 UK 1990 Sell This Version
TECW-20220 Brian Duffy (2) - Live: Death And Night And Blood album art The Stranglers The Stranglers - Live: Death And Night And Blood (Album) Receiver Records Limited TECW-20220 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PUA 860582 Brian Duffy (2) - Punk: The Worst Of Total Anarchy album art Various Something Better Change (as Duffy) Various - Punk: The Worst Of Total Anarchy(CD, Comp, Blu) Disky PUA 860582 Benelux 1995 Sell This Version
09026 68436 2 Brian Duffy (2) - Spirit Voices album art The King's Singers Golden Brown The King's Singers - Spirit Voices(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026 68436 2 US 1997 Sell This Version
490 345-2 Brian Duffy (2) - Mystery Men (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various No More Heroes (as B. Duffy) Various - Mystery Men (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Interscope Records 490 345-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
R2 75332 Brian Duffy (2) - Postpunk Chronicles: Scared To Dance album art Various Duchess Various - Postpunk Chronicles: Scared To Dance(CD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 75332 US 1999 Sell This Version
PR02742 Brian Duffy (2) - Strange Little Girl album art Tori Amos Strange Little Girl Tori Amos - Strange Little Girl (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic PR02742 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
756783486-2 Brian Duffy (2) - Strange Little Girls album art Tori Amos Strange Little Girl Tori Amos - Strange Little Girls (Album) Atlantic 756783486-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
PRCD 300630 Brian Duffy (2) - Special 3 Track Radio Sampler album art Tori Amos Strange Little Girl (Single Edit) (as Duffy) Tori Amos - Special 3 Track Radio Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic PRCD 300630 US 2001 Sell This Version
583 264-2 Brian Duffy (2) - Teenage Kicks album art Various Something Better Change (as Brian John Duffy) Various - Teenage Kicks(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 583 264-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
DB 905547 Brian Duffy (2) - Greatest Hits Of The 70's album art Various Peaches (as B. J. Duffy) Various - Greatest Hits Of The 70's(8xCD, Comp + Box, RE) Disky DB 905547 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
TL629/27, TL 629/27 Brian Duffy (2) - The Power Of Love: Rock Dreams album art Various Always The Sun Various - The Power Of Love: Rock Dreams(2xCD, Comp, RE) Time Life Music, Time Life Music TL629/27, TL 629/27 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
982009-7 Brian Duffy (2) - Concert Au Réservoir, Paris 23/12/2003 album art Tarmac Cruel Garden (as B. Dussy) Tarmac - Concert Au Réservoir, Paris 23/12/2003(2xCD, Album, Num) Atmosphériques 982009-7 France 2004 Sell This Version
A2E CD002 Brian Duffy (2) - Acoustic album art 3 Men + Black Skin Deep (as Duffy) 3 Men + Black - Acoustic(CD, Album) A2E Records A2E CD002 UK 2005 Sell This Version
sbest50 Brian Duffy (2) - Peaches album art Dub Pistols Feat. Rodney P + Terry Hall Dub Pistols Feat. Rodney P + Terry Hall - Peaches Sunday Best Recordings sbest50 UK 2007 Sell This Version
SBESTCD16, 143 Brian Duffy (2) - Speakers And Tweeters album art Dub Pistols Peaches (as Duffy) Dub Pistols - Speakers And Tweeters (Album) Sunday Best Recordings SBESTCD16, 143 Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
BOL 0607, 0607 Brian Duffy (2) - Jazzism 6 (Selected By Bol.com) album art Various Golden Brown (as B. Duffy) Various - Jazzism 6 (Selected By Bol.com)(CD, Comp, Promo) Jazzism Magazine, Jazzism Magazine BOL 0607, 0607 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
INDÉ 32 Brian Duffy (2) - Indétendances 32 (Édition Spéciale Noël) album art Various Peaches (as Duffy) Various - Indétendances 32 (Édition Spéciale Noël)(2xCD, Comp, Enh, Dig) fnac.com INDÉ 32 France 2007 Sell This Version
TA011 Brian Duffy (2) - Punk 77-07 - The Italian Tribute To 30 Years Of R'n'r Swindle album art Various Nuclear Device (as Brian John Duffy) Various - Punk 77-07 - The Italian Tribute To 30 Years Of R'n'r Swindle(Box + CD) Tre Accordi Records TA011 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
CD DALLAS 390 Brian Duffy (2) - Dan Zmage! album art Rock Partyzani Ni Junakov Več Pr Nas (as B. Duffy) Rock Partyzani - Dan Zmage!(CD, Album) Dallas Records CD DALLAS 390 Slovenia 2007 Sell This Version
none Brian Duffy (2) - The Best Of The Epic Years album art The Stranglers The Stranglers - The Best Of The Epic Years(CD, Comp, RE, Dig) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Greece 2008 Sell This Version
50999 2 67858 2 0, PRCD 1205-06 Brian Duffy (2) - Wszystkie Covery Świata album art Various Peaches (as Duffy) Various - Wszystkie Covery Świata(2xCD, Comp) Kompania Muzyczna Pomaton, Polskie Radio, EMI Music Poland 50999 2 67858 2 0, PRCD 1205-06 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
TORTV2CD 1189 Brian Duffy (2) - The Story So Far - The Essential Collection album art Jack L* Golden Brown (as Duffy) Jack L* - The Story So Far - The Essential Collection(2xCD, Comp) Dara Records TORTV2CD 1189 Ireland 2009 Sell This Version