Åsa Jinder

Real Name:
Åsa Tindra Jinder Otter
Profile:
Swedish nyckelharpa player, composer, producer, songwriter, author and lecturer, born 9 October 1963.
Sites:
Variations:

Åsa Jinder Discography Tracks

Albums

PL 40181 Åsa Jinder - Åsa Jinder Spelar Nyckelharpa album art Åsa Jinder Åsa Jinder Spelar Nyckelharpa(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40181 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
POLS 367 Åsa Jinder - Åsa Jinder & Svenska Låtkvintetten Spelar Lars Erik Jansson album art Åsa Jinder Åsa Jinder & Svenska Låtkvintetten Spelar Lars Erik Jansson(LP, Album) Polar POLS 367 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
ELIN 02 Åsa Jinder - 1985 album art Åsa Jinder 1985(LP, Album) Elin Music ELIN 02 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Åsa Jinder - Hyllning Till Livet album art Åsa Jinder Hyllning Till Livet (Album) Eagle Records (7) Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Åsa Jinder - Stilla Ro Och Nära album art Åsa Jinder Stilla Ro Och Nära (Album) Eagle Records (7) Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Åsa Jinder - Inom Mig Log Hjärtat album art Åsa Jinder Inom Mig Log Hjärtat (Album) Eagle Records (7) Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Åsa Jinder - Dansa Mej En Glädje album art Åsa Jinder Dansa Mej En Glädje (Album) Golden Eagle (3) Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Åsa Jinder - Fiolen Min (Svenska Spelmanslåtar) album art Orsa Spelmän, Benny Andersson, Dalarnas Spelmansförbund, Åsa Jinder / Peter Hedlund Orsa Spelmän, Benny Andersson, Dalarnas Spelmansförbund, Åsa Jinder / Peter Hedlund - Fiolen Min (Svenska Spelmanslåtar) (Album) Mono Music Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Åsa Jinder - Stilla Jul album art Åsa Jinder Stilla Jul (Album) Mariann Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Åsa Jinder - Och Himmelen Därtill album art Åsa Jinder Och Himmelen Därtill (Album) Philips Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
MLPCD 1906 Åsa Jinder - Att Ett Hjärta Kan Längta Så album art Åsa Jinder Att Ett Hjärta Kan Längta Så(CD, Album) KM Records AB MLPCD 1906 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
7243 810373 2 4 Åsa Jinder - Folkmusik På Svenska album art Åsa Jinder Folkmusik På Svenska(CD, Album) Virgin 7243 810373 2 4 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
7243 812676 2 2 Åsa Jinder - Tro, Hopp & Kärlek - Visor Om Livet album art Åsa Jinder Tro, Hopp & Kärlek - Visor Om Livet(CD, Album) Virgin 7243 812676 2 2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EMS 1015 Åsa Jinder Hyllning Till Livet / Svit I Fyra Satser(12", Maxi) Eagle Records (7) EMS 1015 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
EMS 1023 Åsa Jinder - Blommande Hymn album art Åsa Jinder Blommande Hymn(12", Maxi) Eagle Records (7) EMS 1023 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
CDS 1178 Åsa Jinder - Det Är Nu album art Jinder* / Flynner* / Alfvengren* Jinder* / Flynner* / Alfvengren* - Det Är Nu(CD, Single) Hawk Records CDS 1178 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
7243 897881 2 9 Åsa Jinder - Fragancia album art Åsa Jinder Fragancia(CD, Maxi) Virgin 7243 897881 2 9 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
7243 546545 2 7 Åsa Jinder - Stilla Ro Och Nära album art Åsa Jinder Med Magnus Carlsson Åsa Jinder Med Magnus Carlsson - Stilla Ro Och Nära(CD, Single) Virgin 7243 546545 2 7 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
CDPRO 4340 Åsa Jinder Midsommarnatt(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin CDPRO 4340 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

ELP 014 Åsa Jinder - Tio År Som Riksspelman album art Åsa Jinder Tio År Som Riksspelman(LP, Comp) Eagle Records (7) ELP 014 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
ECD 014 Åsa Jinder - Tio År Som Riksspeleman album art Åsa Jinder Tio År Som Riksspeleman(CD, Comp) Eagle Records (7) ECD 014 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
751541 Åsa Jinder - Samlade favoriter 1986-1995 album art Åsa Jinder Samlade favoriter 1986-1995(CD, Comp) Carlton Sounds 751541 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
7243 5 76964 2 5 Åsa Jinder - 25 År Som Riksspelman - Åsa Jinders Bästa album art Åsa Jinder 25 År Som Riksspelman - Åsa Jinders Bästa(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Virgin 7243 5 76964 2 5 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
50999 508158 2 1 Åsa Jinder - En Samling Med Åsa Jinder album art Åsa Jinder En Samling Med Åsa Jinder(CD, Comp) EMI 50999 508158 2 1 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit