Lars Roos

Real Name:
Lars Anders Roos
Profile:
Swedish pianist, born 19 August 1945 in Falun, Sweden. Now living in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:

Albums

RIKS LP 20 Lars Roos - Pianostycken Av Stenhammar, Eklund, Mozart, Hindemith och Liszt album art Lars Roos Pianostycken Av Stenhammar, Eklund, Mozart, Hindemith och Liszt Caprice Records, Expo Norr RIKS LP 20 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
6563 002 Lars Roos - Vid Pianot album art Lars Roos Vid Pianot (Album) Philips 6563 002 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
EFG-501 1092 Lars Roos - Solopieces For Double-Bass And Piano album art Thorvald Fredin, Lars Roos Thorvald Fredin, Lars Roos - Solopieces For Double-Bass And Piano (Album) Musical Heritage Society EFG-501 1092 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
6563 003 Lars Roos - Der Hasardeur / Sommarkvällar I Boulogneskogen / Semester / Amerikansk Gobeläng / Konflikter / Solitaire album art Stig Rybrant, Lars Roos, Malmö Symphony Orchestra Stig Rybrant, Lars Roos, Malmö Symphony Orchestra - Der Hasardeur / Sommarkvällar I Boulogneskogen / Semester / Amerikansk Gobeläng / Konflikter / Solitaire(LP, Album) Philips 6563 003 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
6563006 Lars Roos - Vid Pianot Vol 2 album art Lars Roos Vid Pianot Vol 2(LP) Philips 6563006 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
6563 007 Lars Roos - Skärgårdsglitter album art Hugo Alfvéns* Pianomusik. Vid Pianot: Lars Roos Hugo Alfvéns* Pianomusik. Vid Pianot: Lars Roos - Skärgårdsglitter (Album) Philips 6563 007 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
SILP 315 Lars Roos - Låt Solen Skina (Lyriska Och Andliga Sånger För Två Röster Och Piano) album art Artur Erikson, Catharina Olsson, Lars Roos Artur Erikson, Catharina Olsson, Lars Roos - Låt Solen Skina (Lyriska Och Andliga Sånger För Två Röster Och Piano)(LP, Album) Solist SILP 315 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
6519 006 Lars Roos - Earina & Anakreontika album art Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, Lars Roos Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, Lars Roos - Earina & Anakreontika(LP) Philips 6519 006 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
BELL 112 Lars Roos - Appassionata, Sonata Op.120 album art Beethoven*, Schubert*, Lars Roos Beethoven*, Schubert*, Lars Roos - Appassionata, Sonata Op.120(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 112 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
6514 141 Lars Roos - Für Elise, Menuett, Clair De Lune, Liebestraum, Träumerei, Vals Ass-Dur, Frühlingsrauschen, Solöga, Serenad, Tango, Romans, Humoresk, Vallflickans Dans album art Lars Roos Für Elise, Menuett, Clair De Lune, Liebestraum, Träumerei, Vals Ass-Dur, Frühlingsrauschen, Solöga, Serenad, Tango, Romans, Humoresk, Vallflickans Dans Philips 6514 141 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
420 817-4 Lars Roos - 21 Piano Miniatures album art Lars Roos 21 Piano Miniatures (Album) Philips 420 817-4 US 1981 Sell This Version
BELL 138 Lars Roos - Echo De Vienne album art Lars Roos Echo De Vienne(LP) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 138 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
814 059-4 Lars Roos - Frösöblomster album art Lars Roos - Wilhelm Peterson-Berger Lars Roos - Wilhelm Peterson-Berger - Frösöblomster (Album) Philips 814 059-4 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
BELL 152 Lars Roos - Piano - Mälarlegender - Sonat E-Moll album art Lars Roos - Ture Rangström - Emil Sjögren Lars Roos - Ture Rangström - Emil Sjögren - Piano - Mälarlegender - Sonat E-Moll(LP) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 152 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
CON-100 Lars Roos - Confidencen - Ulriksdals Slottsteater / Schumann, Mozart, Chopin album art Lars Roos Confidencen - Ulriksdals Slottsteater / Schumann, Mozart, Chopin(LP, Album) Philips CON-100 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
818 679-1 Lars Roos - Lars Roos album art Lars Roos, Bach*, Chopin*, Grieg*, Rachmaninov*, Satie* Lars Roos, Bach*, Chopin*, Grieg*, Rachmaninov*, Satie* - Lars Roos(LP, Album) Philips Classics 818 679-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
BELL 165 Oskar Lindberg (2), Margareta Jonth, Lars Roos Oskar Lindberg (2), Margareta Jonth, Lars Roos - Oskar Lindberg / Margareta Jonth / Lars Roos(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 165 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
BELL 180 Lars Roos - Lieder album art MariAnne Häggander, Lars Roos, Gustav Mahler, Bruno Walter, Sigfrid Karg-Elert MariAnne Häggander, Lars Roos, Gustav Mahler, Bruno Walter, Sigfrid Karg-Elert - Lieder(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 180 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
BELL 170 Lars Roos - 4 Piano Sonatas Nos 13, 14, 19, 20; Moonlight Sonata album art Beethoven*, Lars Roos Beethoven*, Lars Roos - 4 Piano Sonatas Nos 13, 14, 19, 20; Moonlight Sonata(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 170 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
818 679-1 Lars Roos - Lars Roos album art Lars Roos, Bach*, Chopin*, Grieg*, Rachmaninov*, Satie* Lars Roos, Bach*, Chopin*, Grieg*, Rachmaninov*, Satie* - Lars Roos(LP, Album) Philips Classics 818 679-1 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
412 998-2 Lars Roos - Poem album art Lars Roos Poem (Album) Philips Classics 412 998-2 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
420 371-2 Lars Roos - Örongodis album art Lars Roos Örongodis (Album) Philips 420 371-2 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
BELL 206 Lars Roos - Hugo Alfvén album art Hugo Alfvén, MariAnne Häggander, Lars Roos Hugo Alfvén, MariAnne Häggander, Lars Roos - Hugo Alfvén (Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 206 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
832 241-2 Lars Roos - Örongodis 2 album art Lars Roos Örongodis 2 (Album) Philips 832 241-2 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
834 892-2 Lars Roos - Örongodis 3 album art Lars Roos Örongodis 3 (Album) Philips 834 892-2 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version