Tony Benn

Real Name:
Anthony Neil Wedgwood Benn
Profile:
British politician, born 3 April 1925 in London, England, UK, died 14 March 2014 in London, England, UK.

British Labour Party politician, former Cabinet Minister, and second ever longest serving Member Of Parliament.

His son Hilary Benn is a prominent politician, and granddaughter Emily Benn is also entering a political career.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tony Benn

Albums

POLCD007 Tony Benn - Tony Benn's Greatest Hits album art Tony Benn Tony Benn's Greatest Hits(CD, Album) CBM International POLCD007 UK 2003 Sell This Version
9 780563 494935 Tony Benn - The Benn Tapes 2 album art Tony Benn The Benn Tapes 2(2xCD, RE) BBC 9 780563 494935 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CFCD 405 Tony Benn - The Writing On The Wall album art Tony Benn & Roy Bailey Tony Benn & Roy Bailey - The Writing On The Wall(CD, Album) Fuse Records (2) CFCD 405 UK 2004 Sell This Version
RC 1082 Tony Benn More Time For Politics: Diaries 2001-2007(4xCD) Random House Audiobooks RC 1082 UK 2007 Sell This Version