Jim Kale

Jim Kale

Real Name:
Michael James Kale
Profile:
Canadian bass player and one of the founding members of the Guess Who. Kale was born on August 11, 1943.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Kale Discography

Vocals

The Guess Who The Guess Who - Wheatfield Soul (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Canned Wheat (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4574 The Guess Who Goin' A Little Crazy (as Jim) The Guess Who - So Long, Bannatyne(LP, Album, H) RCA Victor LSP-4574 US 1971 Sell This Version
Scrubbaloe Caine Scrubbaloe Caine - Round One (Album) RCA Canada 1973 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - The Way They Were (Album, Comp) RCA Canada 1976 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Guess Who's Back (Album) Aquarius Records (3) Canada 1978 Sell This Version
HT-1103, HT 1103 The Guess Who The Guess Who - All This For A Song(LP, Album) Hilltak Records, Hilltak Records HT-1103, HT 1103 US 1979 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Live At The Paramount (Album) RCA US 1990 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Liberty (Album) Aquarius Records (3) Canada 1994 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - American Woman (Album) Buddha Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Chad Allan And The Reflections Chad Allan And The Reflections - Early Roots (Album) Regenerator Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
ADASD 07174 The Guess Who The Guess Who - Wheatfield Soul(CD, Album, Unofficial) ADA Sound Ltd. ADASD 07174 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Guess Who The Guess Who - Canned Wheat (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Wheatfield Soul (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Share The Land (Album) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
The Guess Who Pain Train (as Jim) and 9 more… The Guess Who - So Long, Bannatyne (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Rockin' (Album) Nimbus 9 Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Scrubbaloe Caine Scrubbaloe Caine - Round One (Album) RCA Canada 1973 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - The Way They Were (Album, Comp) RCA Canada 1976 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Guess Who's Back (Album) Aquarius Records (3) Canada 1978 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - All This For A Song (Album) Hilltak Records, Hilltak Records US 1979 Sell This Version
LLP 5127 AS, 6.24939 AS The Guess Who The Guess Who - Now And Not Then(LP) Line Records, Line Records LLP 5127 AS, 6.24939 AS Germany 1981 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Live At The Paramount (Album) RCA US 1990 Sell This Version
The Guess Who The Guess Who - Liberty (Album) Aquarius Records (3) Canada 1994 Sell This Version
TNMD 0142 The Guess Who The Guess Who - It's Time(CD, Album, RE) True North Records TNMD 0142 Canada 1997 Sell This Version