Hugo von Hofmannsthal

Real Name:
Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von Hofmannsthal
Profile:
Born: 1874-02-01 (Landstraße, Vienna, Austria)
Died: July 15, 1929 (Liesing, Vienna, Austria)

Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von Hofmannsthal was an Austrian prodigy, a novelist, librettist, poet, dramatist, narrator, and essayist.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

43 032 LPMS Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Jedermann - Das Spiel Vom Sterben Des Reichen Mannes album art Hugo Von Hofmannsthal Jedermann - Das Spiel Vom Sterben Des Reichen Mannes (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 032 LPMS Germany 1958 Sell This Version
ALP.2045, ALP 2045 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Highlights From  "Ariadne Auf Naxos" album art Richard Strauss, Hofmannsthal*, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra*, Alberto Erede Richard Strauss, Hofmannsthal*, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra*, Alberto Erede - Highlights From "Ariadne Auf Naxos"(LP, Album, Mono) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ALP.2045, ALP 2045 UK 1960 Sell This Version
RL 42821 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - The Closing Scenes from Ariadne Auf Naxos & Elektra album art Sir Thomas Beecham, Richard Strauss, Hugo von Hofmannsthal, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Sir Thomas Beecham, Richard Strauss, Hugo von Hofmannsthal, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - The Closing Scenes from Ariadne Auf Naxos & Elektra(LP, Album, Mono) RCA RL 42821 UK 1979 Sell This Version
RP 12420/421 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Elektra album art Richard Strauss, Hugo von Hofmannsthal Richard Strauss, Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Elektra(2xLP, Album) Harmonia Mundi RP 12420/421 France 1984 Sell This Version
100C37-7482→84 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Der Rosenkavalier album art Richard Strauss, Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Staatskapelle Dresden, Chor der Staatsoper Dresden, Hans Vonk Richard Strauss, Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Staatskapelle Dresden, Chor der Staatsoper Dresden, Hans Vonk - Der Rosenkavalier(3xCD, Album, Box) Denon 100C37-7482→84 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
DC-8010 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Der Rosenkavalier Highlights album art Richard Strauss, Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Staatskapelle Dresden, Hans Vonk Richard Strauss, Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Staatskapelle Dresden, Hans Vonk - Der Rosenkavalier Highlights(CD, Album) Denon DC-8010 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
90130 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Der Rosenkavalier | Eine Komödie In 3 Aufzügen album art Hofmannsthal* Der Rosenkavalier | Eine Komödie In 3 Aufzügen(2xCD, Album + Box) Preiser Records 90130 Austria 1992 Sell This Version
443 204-2 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Jedermann (Das Spiel Vom Sterben Des Reichen Mannes) album art Stefan Kaminski, Hugo von Hofmannsthal Stefan Kaminski, Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Jedermann (Das Spiel Vom Sterben Des Reichen Mannes)(CD) Goya LiT 443 204-2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
33 WCX 1492 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Der Rosenkavalier album art Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Richard Strauss Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Richard Strauss - Der Rosenkavalier(LP) Columbia 33 WCX 1492 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 243-00 720 Hugo von Hofmannsthal & Richard Strauss Hugo von Hofmannsthal & Richard Strauss - Der Rosenkavalier His Master's Voice 1C 243-00 720 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
43 032 Hugo Von Hofmannsthal Jedermann - Das Spiel Vom Sterben Des Reichen Mannes(LP, non) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 032 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PHA EP 3, 0119 273 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Tondokumente Aus Dem Phonogrammarchiv Der Österreichischen Akademie Der Wissenschaften album art Arthur Schnitzler, Max Burckhard, Julius Gans von Ludassy, Hugo von Hofmannsthal Arthur Schnitzler, Max Burckhard, Julius Gans von Ludassy, Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Tondokumente Aus Dem Phonogrammarchiv Der Österreichischen Akademie Der Wissenschaften(7", EP, Mono) Verlag Der Österreichischen Akademie Der Wissenschaften, Verlag Der Österreichischen Akademie Der Wissenschaften PHA EP 3, 0119 273 Austria 1981 Sell This Version
AVRS 2039 Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Furcht - Gespräch Der Tänzerinnen album art Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Martha Marbo, Inge Brücklmeier, Helmut Janatsch, Andreas Wolf (4) Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Martha Marbo, Inge Brücklmeier, Helmut Janatsch, Andreas Wolf (4) - Furcht - Gespräch Der Tänzerinnen(10") Amadeo AVRS 2039 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
AVRS 2008 X Hugo von Hofmannsthal - Das Erlebnis Des Marshall Bassompierre / Der Landarzt album art Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Franz Kafka Hugo von Hofmannsthal, Franz Kafka - Das Erlebnis Des Marshall Bassompierre / Der Landarzt(10") Amadeo AVRS 2008 X Austria Unknown Sell This Version