Tony Frank

Real Name:
Jean Laulhé
Profile:
French photographer, born in 1945. He has worked for the French agency Sygma (2) and the famous 70s magazine "Salut les copains".
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

ESRF 1401 Tony Frank - Sings In French album art Cliff Richard With The Shadows* Cliff Richard With The Shadows* - Sings In French (EP) Columbia ESRF 1401 France 1963 Sell This Version
EGF 683, 7 EGF 683 Tony Frank - Tombe La Neige album art Adamo Adamo - Tombe La Neige (EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 683, 7 EGF 683 France 1963 Sell This Version
7EPL 13.946 Tony Frank - 55 Dias En Pekin album art Lorenzo Valverde Lorenzo Valverde - 55 Dias En Pekin(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 13.946 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
D 25.102 Tony Frank - Au Relais Des Routiers album art Elen Doria Elen Doria - Au Relais Des Routiers(7", EP) Dragon (99) D 25.102 France 1963 Sell This Version
7EPL 14.037 Tony Frank - Don't Talk To Him album art Cliff Richard Con The Shadows* Cliff Richard Con The Shadows* - Don't Talk To Him(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 14.037 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
72 636 Tony Frank - En Direct album art Les Gamblers Les Gamblers - En Direct(7", EP) Barclay 72 636 France 1964 Sell This Version
7EPL 14.075 Tony Frank - The Fall Of Love album art Johnny Mathis Johnny Mathis - The Fall Of Love(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 14.075 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
EGF 699, 7 EGF 699 Tony Frank - Quand Les Roses album art Adamo Adamo - Quand Les Roses (EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 699, 7 EGF 699 France 1964 Sell This Version
70 692, N° 70692 Tony Frank - Debout Les Gars  album art Hugues Aufray Et Son Skiffle Group Hugues Aufray Et Son Skiffle Group - Debout Les Gars (EP) Barclay, Barclay 70 692, N° 70692 France 1964 Sell This Version
ATX 143 Tony Frank - Rien Que Toi album art Dick Rivers Dick Rivers - Rien Que Toi(LP, Album, Gat) Pathé ATX 143 France 1964 Sell This Version
7EPL 14.065 Tony Frank - This Hammer / Constantly / True, True Lovin' / Theme For Young Lovers album art Cliff Richard / The Shadows Cliff Richard / The Shadows - This Hammer / Constantly / True, True Lovin' / Theme For Young Lovers (EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 14.065 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
70 670 M, 70670, 70 670 Tony Frank - À Bientôt Nous Deux  album art Hugues Aufray Et Son Skiffle Group Hugues Aufray Et Son Skiffle Group - À Bientôt Nous Deux (EP) Barclay, Barclay 70 670 M, 70670, 70 670 France 1964 Sell This Version
7EPL 14.036 Lorenzo Valverde Lorenzo Valverde - Motivo De Amor(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 14.036 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
211 310 Tony Frank - Des Filles Comme Ça  album art Les Champions (2) Les Champions (2) - Des Filles Comme Ça (7", EP) Bel Air 211 310 France 1964 Sell This Version
FPX 308, 33 FPX 308 Tony Frank - Richard A Londres album art Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (2) - Richard A Londres(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia FPX 308, 33 FPX 308 France 1965 Sell This Version
BB 106 SS Tony Frank - Chante Dylan album art Aufray* Aufray* - Chante Dylan (Album) Barclay BB 106 SS France 1965 Sell This Version
ESRF 1667 Tony Frank - Au Revoir Mon Amour album art Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (2) - Au Revoir Mon Amour(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1667 France 1965 Sell This Version
231.044, 7 CED 231044 Tony Frank - Le Chef De La Bande album art Frank Alamo Frank Alamo - Le Chef De La Bande (EP) Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 231.044, 7 CED 231044 France 1965 Sell This Version
70 854, 70.854, 70854 Tony Frank - L'Homme Orchestre album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray - L'Homme Orchestre(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay 70 854, 70.854, 70854 France 1965 Sell This Version
70 807 Tony Frank - Dou Wakadou album art Hugues Aufray Avec Son Skiffle Group* Hugues Aufray Avec Son Skiffle Group* - Dou Wakadou (EP) Barclay, Barclay 70 807 France 1965 Sell This Version
70771 M, 70 771, N° 70771 Tony Frank - J'ai Perdu Mon Amour album art Eddy Mitchell Accompagné Par Le London All Star* Eddy Mitchell Accompagné Par Le London All Star* - J'ai Perdu Mon Amour (EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay 70771 M, 70 771, N° 70771 France 1965 Sell This Version
80 259 S, XBLY 80 259 Tony Frank - Du Rock 'n' Roll Au Rhythm 'n' Blues album art Eddy Mitchell Eddy Mitchell - Du Rock 'n' Roll Au Rhythm 'n' Blues(LP, Album) Barclay, Barclay 80 259 S, XBLY 80 259 France 1965 Sell This Version
86.113 M, 86.113 Tony Frank - Je Ne Fais Pas D'Histoires album art Noël Deschamps* Noël Deschamps* - Je Ne Fais Pas D'Histoires(7", EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 86.113 M, 86.113 France 1965 Sell This Version
80249 S, 80249 Tony Frank - Olympia 64 album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray - Olympia 64 (Album) Barclay, Barclay 80249 S, 80249 France 1965 Sell This Version
5979 Tony Frank - Je Ne Peux Pas L’Oublier album art Thierry Vincent Thierry Vincent - Je Ne Peux Pas L’Oublier(7", EP) CBS 5979 France 1965 Sell This Version