Ritchie Adams

Real Name:
Richard Ziegler
Profile:
Songwriter, singer, guitar player.
Born: December 15, 1945 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Died: March 6, 2017 (age 71) in New York City, New York, USA
Mostly known for penning Bobby Lewis' "Tossin' And Turnin'".
Supposed to sing lead on The Archies' "Love Is Living In You".
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

HLU 9200 Back To School — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Back To School(7") London American Recordings HLU 9200 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Don't Go My Love, Don't Go — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Don't Go My Love, Don't Go(7", Single, Promo) London Records, London American Recordings none UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-6913 Back To School  — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Back To School (7") Ribbon (2) 45-6913 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-6910 Lonely One — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Lonely One(7", Single) Ribbon (2) 45-6910 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-1001 The Right Away / No Mistaken' It (I'm In Love) — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams The Right Away / No Mistaken' It (I'm In Love) (Single) Beltone (2) 45-1001 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D-3152 Two Initials (In A Heart) / What Took You So Long — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Two Initials (In A Heart) / What Took You So Long (Single) Beltone (2) D-3152 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
X5806 Something Inside Of Me Died / I Got Eyes — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Something Inside Of Me Died / I Got Eyes Imperial X5806 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5838 Pakistan / My Prayer Of Love — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Pakistan / My Prayer Of Love (Single) Imperial 5838 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CG 226 The King / Are You Changing — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams The King / Are You Changing (Single) Congress CG 226 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CG 217 Lookin' For The Blues / I Understand — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Lookin' For The Blues / I Understand (Single) Congress CG 217 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CG-256 I Can't Escape From You — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams I Can't Escape From You (Single) Congress CG-256 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CG 232 Slippin' Away — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Slippin' Away (Single) Congress CG 232 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CG 248 Every Window In The City — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Every Window In The City(7", Single, Promo) Congress CG 248 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K13629 You Were Mine — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams You Were Mine (Single) MGM Records K13629 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PDJ-6519 Mamacita — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Mamacita P.I.P. Records PDJ-6519 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA-41182 The Best Of The Rest Of Our Lives — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams The Best Of The Rest Of Our Lives (Single) MCA Records MCA-41182 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TOWN 109 I Surrender — Ritchie Adams Eddie Holman / The Patrick Bradley / Richie Adams* Eddie Holman / The Patrick Bradley / Richie Adams* - I Surrender(7", Mono) Kent Records TOWN 109 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CG-256, CG-255  I Can't Escape From You/You Should O'Held On  — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams / 7th Avenue Aviators Ritchie Adams / 7th Avenue Aviators - I Can't Escape From You/You Should O'Held On (7") Congress (2), Congress (2) CG-256, CG-255 France 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
541721 Lonely One / Tell Me Baby, Did You Wait — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams Lonely One / Tell Me Baby, Did You Wait(Shellac, 10") Ribbon (2) 541721 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Two Of Us Together — Ritchie Adams Ritchie Adams The Two Of Us Together(10", S/Sided, Ace) T. M. Music, Inc. none US Unknown Sell This Version