Moz

Moz

Real Name:
James Brand
Profile:
Noise musician originally from Houston, Texas but had moved to Alaska.

James Brand, 34, died suddenly and unexpectedly on Aug. 30, 2010, at Providence Alaska Medical Center surrounded by family and friends. James was born Feb. 2, 1976.

Brand was also the ex-boyfriend of harsh noise artist, Richard Ramirez. Brand was openly bisexual.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Moz
MOZ
[a73150]

Artist

Moz Discography Tracks

Albums

none Moz Curve(Cass, Album, Ltd) Deadline Recordings none US 1997 Sell This Version
ERD-014 Moz / Government Alpha Moz / Government Alpha - Split(CDr, Ltd, Num) Verbrannte Erde ERD-014 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
CM007 KK Null* . Moz KK Null* . Moz - A Split Release(CD, Album, Ltd) Crionic Mind CM007 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Armenia / Moz Armenia / Moz - Split(CDr) Bizarre Audio Arts none Ecuador 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BFR-0001 Bastard Noise . Moz . Hermit (2) Bastard Noise . Moz . Hermit (2) - The Moralist Factor(7", Ltd, Num, Gre) Balefire Recordings, Crucial Blast BFR-0001 US 2004 Sell This Version
st08 Moz The Broken Tusk Of Ganesha(CDr, Mini, Red) silken tofu st08 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
none Moz / Flatline Construct Moz / Flatline Construct - Moz / Flatline Construct(Lathe, 10", Ltd, Cle) Not On Label (Moz Self-released), Not On Label (Flatline Construct Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version
AE 001 A Sonic Deterrent / Moz A Sonic Deterrent / Moz - 2 14 99 / Model Input(7") Anti-Everything AE 001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

015 Moz Vile(Cass, Ltd, C60) Charito Records 015 Ecuador 1997 Sell This Version
004 Industria Masoquista / Moz Industria Masoquista / Moz - Industria Masoquista / Moz(Cass, Ltd, C60) K.A.Z. 004 Slovakia 1999 Sell This Version
LSDO-T014 Moz Divina Blaspemia(Cass, Ltd, Box) L.S.D. Organisation LSDO-T014 US 2000 Sell This Version
TRO-017 Moz Zastuon(Cass, Ltd, Num, C30) Troniks TRO-017 US 2000 Sell This Version
BM012 Moz / Thurston Moore Moz / Thurston Moore - Tribute To Martin Luther King Jr.(CDr, Ltd) Breathmint BM012 US 2003 Sell This Version
ES-29 Kevueq / Moz Kevueq / Moz - Split(Cass) Xerxes ES-29 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
#00000000000000000074 Jay T. Yamamoto / Moz Jay T. Yamamoto / Moz - Project "P"(Cass) JTY Tapes #00000000000000000074 US Unknown Sell This Version
FF096 Moz Heresy(Cass) Freedom From FF096 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Moz Nikola(Cass) Anti-Everything none US Unknown Sell This Version