Lynn Anderson

Real Name:
Lynn Rene Anderson
Profile:
American country music singer - Born September 26, 1947 in Grand Forks, North Dakota and died July 30, 2015 in Nashville, Tennessee. She is best known for her Grammy Award-winning, country crossover mega-hit, "(I Never Promised You A) Rose Garden." Daughter of Liz Anderson and Casey Anderson. Lynn was married to Grammy Award-winning songwriter Glenn Sutton from 1968 to 1977. They had one child together. In 1978, she married Louisiana oilman Harold "Spook" Stream III, with whom she had two children. Stream and Anderson divorced in 1982.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Lynn Anderson - Ride, Ride, Ride album art Lynn Anderson Ride, Ride, Ride (Album) Chart Records (4) US 1966 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Big Girls Don't Cry album art Lynn Anderson Big Girls Don't Cry (Album) Chart Records (4) US 1968 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Promises, Promises album art Lynn Anderson Promises, Promises (Album) Chart Records (4) US 1968 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Songs That Made Country Girls Famous album art Lynn Anderson Songs That Made Country Girls Famous (Album) Chart Records (4) USA & Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - At Home With Lynn album art Lynn Anderson At Home With Lynn (Album) Chart Records (4), Chart Records (4) US 1969 Sell This Version
CHS-1013 Lynn Anderson - With Love, From Lynn album art Lynn Anderson With Love, From Lynn(LP, Album) Chart Records (4) CHS-1013 US 1969 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Stay There 'Til I Get There album art Lynn Anderson Stay There 'Til I Get There (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Uptown Country Girl album art Lynn Anderson Uptown Country Girl (Album) Chart Records (4) US 1970 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - No Love At All album art Lynn Anderson No Love At All (Album) Columbia Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Songs My Mother Wrote (Lynn Anderson Sings Liz Anderson) album art Lynn Anderson Songs My Mother Wrote (Lynn Anderson Sings Liz Anderson) (Album) Chart Records (4) US 1970 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Lynn Anderson album art Lynn Anderson Lynn Anderson (Album) Mountain Dew US 1970 Sell This Version
CH-7-1037 Lynn Anderson - I'm Alright album art Lynn Anderson I'm Alright(7", MiniAlbum, EP, Promo) Chart Records (4) CH-7-1037 US 1970 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - The Christmas Album album art Lynn Anderson The Christmas Album (Album) Columbia Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - You're My Man album art Lynn Anderson You're My Man (Album) Columbia Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - How Can I Unlove You album art Lynn Anderson How Can I Unlove You (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Rose Garden album art Lynn Anderson Rose Garden (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Lynn Anderson With Strings album art Lynn Anderson Lynn Anderson With Strings (Album) Chart Records (4) US 1971 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - I'm Alright album art Lynn Anderson I'm Alright (Album) Chart Records (4) US 1971 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Cry album art Lynn Anderson Cry (Album) CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Listen To A Country Song album art Lynn Anderson Listen To A Country Song (Album) Columbia UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Keep Me In Mind album art Lynn Anderson Keep Me In Mind (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Top Of The World album art Lynn Anderson Top Of The World (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Flower Of Love album art Lynn Anderson Flower Of Love (Album, Comp) Pickwick/33 Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - It Makes You Happy album art Lynn Anderson It Makes You Happy (Album) Pickwick/33 Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Lynn Anderson - Smile For Me album art Lynn Anderson Smile For Me (Album) Columbia US 1974 Sell This Version