Lynn Anderson

Real Name:
Lynn Rene Anderson
Profile:
American country music singer - Born September 26, 1947 in Grand Forks, North Dakota and died July 30, 2015 in Nashville, Tennessee. She is best known for her Grammy Award-winning, country crossover mega-hit, "(I Never Promised You A) Rose Garden." Daughter of Liz Anderson and Casey Anderson. Lynn was married to Grammy Award-winning songwriter Glenn Sutton from 1968 to 1977. They had one child together. In 1978, she married Louisiana oilman Harold "Spook" Stream III, with whom she had two children. Stream and Anderson divorced in 1982.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPM 1000 Lynn Anderson - Ride, Ride, Ride album art Lynn Anderson Ride, Ride, Ride (Album) Chart Records (4) LPM 1000 US 1966 Sell This Version
CHS-1008 Lynn Anderson - Big Girls Don't Cry album art Lynn Anderson Big Girls Don't Cry (Album) Chart Records (4) CHS-1008 US 1968 Sell This Version
CHM-1004 Lynn Anderson - Promises, Promises album art Lynn Anderson Promises, Promises (Album) Chart Records (4) CHM-1004 US 1968 Sell This Version
CHS-1013 Lynn Anderson - With Love, From Lynn album art Lynn Anderson With Love, From Lynn (Album) Chart Records (4) CHS-1013 US 1969 Sell This Version
CHS 1022 Lynn Anderson - Songs That Made Country Girls Famous album art Lynn Anderson Songs That Made Country Girls Famous (Album) Chart Records (4) CHS 1022 USA & Canada 1969 Sell This Version
CHS 1017, ST-93808 Lynn Anderson - At Home With Lynn album art Lynn Anderson At Home With Lynn (Album) Chart Records (4), Chart Records (4) CHS 1017, ST-93808 US 1969 Sell This Version
CT-30099 Lynn Anderson - No Love At All album art Lynn Anderson No Love At All (Album) Columbia CT-30099 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
CHS 1032 Lynn Anderson - Songs My Mother Wrote (Lynn Anderson Sings Liz Anderson) album art Lynn Anderson Songs My Mother Wrote (Lynn Anderson Sings Liz Anderson) (Album) Chart Records (4) CHS 1032 US 1970 Sell This Version
CHS 1028 Lynn Anderson - Uptown Country Girl album art Lynn Anderson Uptown Country Girl (Album) Chart Records (4) CHS 1028 US 1970 Sell This Version
EMB 31022, EMB S-31022, CS 1025 Lynn Anderson - Stay There 'Til I Get There album art Lynn Anderson Stay There 'Til I Get There (Album) Columbia EMB 31022, EMB S-31022, CS 1025 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
CH-7-1037 Lynn Anderson - I'm Alright album art Lynn Anderson I'm Alright(7", MiniAlbum, EP, Promo) Chart Records (4) CH-7-1037 US 1970 Sell This Version
M51043 Lynn Anderson - Lynn Anderson With Strings album art Lynn Anderson Lynn Anderson With Strings (Album) Chart Records (4) M51043 US 1971 Sell This Version
CHS 1037 Lynn Anderson - I'm Alright album art Lynn Anderson I'm Alright (Album) Chart Records (4) CHS 1037 US 1971 Sell This Version
C 30793 Lynn Anderson - You're My Man album art Lynn Anderson You're My Man (Album) Columbia C 30793 US 1971 Sell This Version
CR 30925 Lynn Anderson - How Can I Unlove You album art Lynn Anderson How Can I Unlove You (Album) Columbia, Columbia CR 30925 US 1971 Sell This Version
CA 30411 Lynn Anderson - Rose Garden album art Lynn Anderson Rose Garden (Album) Columbia CA 30411 US 1970 Sell This Version
C 30957 Lynn Anderson - The Christmas Album album art Lynn Anderson The Christmas Album (Album) Columbia C 30957 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
HSC 369 Lynn Anderson - Listen To A Country Song album art Lynn Anderson Listen To A Country Song (Album) Columbia HSC 369 UK 1972 Sell This Version
KC 31316 Lynn Anderson - Cry album art Lynn Anderson Cry (Album) Columbia KC 31316 US 1972 Sell This Version
SPC-3267, SPC 3267 Lynn Anderson - Flower Of Love album art Lynn Anderson Flower Of Love (Album, Comp) Pickwick/33 Records SPC-3267, SPC 3267 US 1973 Sell This Version
KC 32429 Lynn Anderson - Top Of The World album art Lynn Anderson Top Of The World (Album) Columbia KC 32429 US 1973 Sell This Version
KSF 7004 Lynn Anderson - Keep Me In Mind album art Lynn Anderson Keep Me In Mind (Album) Columbia KSF 7004 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
KH 32433 Lynn Anderson - Singing My Song album art Lynn Anderson Singing My Song(LP, Album) Harmony (4) KH 32433 US 1973 Sell This Version
SPC-3296 Lynn Anderson - It Makes You Happy album art Lynn Anderson It Makes You Happy (Album) Pickwick/33 Records SPC-3296 US 1974 Sell This Version
KC 32941 Lynn Anderson - Smile For Me album art Lynn Anderson Smile For Me (Album) Columbia KC 32941 US 1974 Sell This Version