James Hunter

Real Name:
Neil James Huntsman
Profile:
British soul/R&B singer, guitarist, and songwriter. Born 2 October 1962, Colchester, Essex, UK. Leader of The James Hunter Six.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

James Hunter - ... Believe What I Say album art James Hunter ... Believe What I Say (Album) Ace UK 1996 Sell This Version
RUF 1039 James Hunter - Kick It Around album art James Hunter Kick It Around(CD, Album) Ruf Records RUF 1039 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
James Hunter - People Gonna Talk album art James Hunter People Gonna Talk (Album) Rounder Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
James Hunter - The Hard Way album art James Hunter The Hard Way (Album) Hear Music Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RECDS 38 James Hunter - Mollena album art James Hunter Mollena(CD, Single) Rounder Europe RECDS 38 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
RECDS 37 James Hunter - People Gonna Talk album art James Hunter People Gonna Talk(CD, Single, Car) Rounder Europe RECDS 37 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
JHDONTCDP1 James Hunter Don't Do Me Any Favours(CDr, Single, Promo) Hear Music JHDONTCDP1 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none James Hunter The Hard Way(CDr, Single, Promo) Concord Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version
JHCARCDP1 James Hunter Carina(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label JHCARCDP1 US 2008 Sell This Version
UMUSIC 01363 James Hunter - The Hard Way album art James Hunter The Hard Way(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music UMUSIC 01363 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit