Gale Garnett

Real Name:
Gale Zoë Garnett
Profile:
Born: July 17, 1942, Auckland, New Zealand;
best known in the United States for her Grammy-winning folk hit "We'll Sing in the Sunshine".
She has since carved out a career as a writer and actress.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LSP-3325 Gale Garnett - The Many Faces Of Gale Garnett album art Gale Garnett The Many Faces Of Gale Garnett (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3325 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-2833 Gale Garnett - My Kind Of Folk Songs album art Gale Garnett My Kind Of Folk Songs (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2833 New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-3305 Gale Garnett - Lovin' Place album art Gale Garnett Lovin' Place (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3305 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3586 Gale Garnett - New Adventures album art Gale Garnett New Adventures (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3586 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3493 Gale Garnett - Variety Is The Spice Of Gale Garnett album art Gale Garnett Variety Is The Spice Of Gale Garnett (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3493 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3747 Gale Garnett - Gale Garnett Sings About Flying & Rainbows & Love & Other Groovy Things album art Gale Garnett Gale Garnett Sings About Flying & Rainbows & Love & Other Groovy Things (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3747 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9625 Gale Garnett - An Audience With The King Of Wands album art Gale Garnett And The Gentle Reign Gale Garnett And The Gentle Reign - An Audience With The King Of Wands (Album) Columbia CS 9625 US 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9760 Gale Garnett - Sausalito Heliport album art Gale Garnett And The Gentle Reign Gale Garnett And The Gentle Reign - Sausalito Heliport (Album) Columbia CS 9760 US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-8388 Gale Garnett - We'll Sing In The Sunshine / Prism Song album art Gale Garnett We'll Sing In The Sunshine / Prism Song (Single) RCA Victor 47-8388 New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
47-8472 Gale Garnett - Lovin' Place album art Gale Garnett Lovin' Place (Single) RCA Victor 47-8472 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
3-20842 Gale Garnett - We'll Sing In The Sunshine / Prism Song / I Know You Rider / Pretty Boy album art Gale Garnett We'll Sing In The Sunshine / Prism Song / I Know You Rider / Pretty Boy(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20842 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
86.408 Gale Garnett - We'll Sing In The Sunshine album art Gale Garnett We'll Sing In The Sunshine(7", EP) RCA Victor 86.408 France 1964 Sell This Version
SCP-1134 Gale Garnett - We'll Sing In The Sunshine / Prism Song / Oh Brandy Leave Me Alone / Pretty Boy album art Gale Garnett We'll Sing In The Sunshine / Prism Song / Oh Brandy Leave Me Alone / Pretty Boy(7", EP) Victor SCP-1134 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
47-8668 Gale Garnett - Why Am I Standing At The Window / I'm Gonna Sit Right Down And Write Myself A Letter album art Gale Garnett Why Am I Standing At The Window / I'm Gonna Sit Right Down And Write Myself A Letter (Single) RCA Victor 47-8668 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
47-9613 Gale Garnett - Malaika / Pretty Boy album art Gale Garnett Malaika / Pretty Boy (Single) RCA Victor 47-9613 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
47-8824 Gale Garnett - Oh, There'll Be Laughter / This Kind Of A Love album art Gale Garnett Oh, There'll Be Laughter / This Kind Of A Love (Single) RCA Victor 47-8824 US 1965 Sell This Version
47/8549 Gale Garnett - I'll Cry Alone / Where Do You Go To Go Away album art Gale Garnett I'll Cry Alone / Where Do You Go To Go Away (Single) RCA Victor 47/8549 New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
86.122 Gale Garnett - À La Fenêtre / Voleur / Dors Maintenant / Quelqu'Un M'A-T-Il Vue Passer ? album art Gale Garnett À La Fenêtre / Voleur / Dors Maintenant / Quelqu'Un M'A-T-Il Vue Passer ?(7", EP, Mono) RCA Victor 86.122 France 1965 Sell This Version
45N 1466 Gale Garnett - Saluta L'Amore (We'll Sing In The Sunshine) album art Gale Garnett Saluta L'Amore (We'll Sing In The Sunshine)(7") RCA Victor 45N 1466 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
46.047 Gale Garnett - Toujours On Se Souvient  album art Gale Garnett Toujours On Se Souvient (7", Single) RCA Victor 46.047 France 1965 Sell This Version
86.107 Gale Garnett - Toujours On Se Souvient album art Gale Garnett Toujours On Se Souvient(7") RCA 86.107 France 1965 Sell This Version
45 N 1451 Gale Garnett - Lui E' Tornato Qui (Wandering) album art Gale Garnett Lui E' Tornato Qui (Wandering)(7", Single) RCA Victor 45 N 1451 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
86.437 Gale Garnett - You've Been Talkin' 'Bout Me Baby  album art Gale Garnett You've Been Talkin' 'Bout Me Baby (7", EP) RCA Victor 86.437 France 1965 Sell This Version
57-5664 Gale Garnett - Toujours On Se Souvient / Ne Me Parlez Pas De Lui album art Gale Garnett Toujours On Se Souvient / Ne Me Parlez Pas De Lui(7", Single) RCA Victor 57-5664 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
47-9671 Gale Garnett - Denk Bitte Heute Nicht An Morgen / Schön, Schön, Schön Ist Das Leben album art Gale Garnett Denk Bitte Heute Nicht An Morgen / Schön, Schön, Schön Ist Das Leben(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-9671 Germany 1965 Sell This Version